Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 19,33612,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6768,499
WilliamtownAustralia 19,41912,067
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,59110,931
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60010,316
WoomeraAustralia 18,25211,342
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5702,218
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0964,410
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3474,565
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6092,864
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8132,991
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6703,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0803,778
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1403,194
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7147,279
WajimaJapan 11,4707,128
WakamatsuJapan 11,5207,158
WakayamaJapan 11,7707,314
WakkanaiJapan 10,6816,637
WajirKenya 7,7764,832
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9384,933
WindhoekNamibia 8,0595,008
WaihiNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,02811,203
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,02611,202
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,249
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,15611,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,08411,237
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,20111,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,20911,315
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,22011,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WintonNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,23711,333
WarsawPoland 3,9202,436
WroclawPoland 3,6292,255
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0306,854
Wad MedaniSudan 6,3363,937
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6893,535
WauSudan 6,3273,932
WaddingtonUk 2,5811,604
Waco, TxUsa 6,4183,988
Wake IslandUsa 13,5418,414
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2883,907
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9263,682
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0763,154
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2804,524
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3803,343
Warren, OhUsa 4,6902,914
Warren, PaUsa 4,5022,798
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,5693,460
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4242,749
Washington, IaUsa 5,5733,463
Washington, InUsa 5,2433,258
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6963,540
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2222,624
Watertown, SdUsa 5,8133,612
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2693,274
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9283,062
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9153,054
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,1683,211
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7033,544
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4843,408
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4093,982
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,0683,771
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7192,932
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3062,676
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1933,227
West Point, GaUsa 5,3163,303
West Point, NyUsa 4,1172,558
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4883,410
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1273,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4053,980
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,1453,818
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2174,484
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2522,642
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4782,783
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8653,023
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3512,704
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1733,836
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3062,676
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2822,661
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6542,892
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4063,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,8383,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6433,506
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5344,682
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,5263,434
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9303,064
Winslow, AzUsa 7,3374,559
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8913,039
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5462,825
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7712,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -