Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6111,622
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5501,585
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5521,586
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9481,832
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7235,421
AzulArgentina 8,9975,591
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,56711,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75810,414
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,53110,894
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42110,826
AmberleyAustralia 18,88011,732
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0943,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3303,934
AimoresBrazil 6,5654,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7243,557
AltamiraBrazil 5,3123,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0023,730
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0334,370
ApodiBrazil 4,9873,099
AracajuBrazil 5,5403,443
AracuaiBrazil 6,3113,922
AragarcasBrazil 6,5804,089
AraxaBrazil 6,7504,195
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2693,274
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3734,582
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8804,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6271,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1583,205
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0813,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3073,298
AbecheChad 5,2883,286
AntofagastaChile 8,2575,131
AricaChile 7,7914,841
AltaiChina 8,4715,264
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7024,165
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6274,118
AraucaColombia 5,6693,523
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7842,973
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6962,918
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8573,018
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0763,154
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3573,329
AswanEgypt 5,6953,539
AsyutEgypt 5,3713,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8284,243
AsmaraEritrea 6,7544,197
AssabEritrea 7,2314,493
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1604,449
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9581,838
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,7227,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4798,376
AccraGhana 4,4082,739
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3882,727
AthensGreece 4,2802,660
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2912,667
AasiaatGreenland 3,8172,372
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1931,984
AputiteqGreenland 3,3652,091
AkureyriIceland 3,1451,954
AgraIndia 9,2875,771
AhmedabadIndia 9,1465,683
AkolaIndia 9,6656,006
AllahabadIndia 9,6926,022
AmritsarIndia 8,7385,430
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3889,562
AbadanIran 6,6834,153
ArakIran 6,6174,112
AlbengaItaly 2,9031,804
AlgheroItaly 2,9261,818
AmendolaItaly 3,5342,196
AnconaItaly 3,3362,073
ArezzoItaly 3,2021,990
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2322,630
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2602,647
AbashiriJapan 10,8676,753
AburatsuJapan 11,9477,424
AikawaJapan 11,4297,102
AjiroJapan 11,7697,313
AkitaJapan 11,2807,009
AkuneJapan 11,8627,371
AomoriJapan 11,1706,941
AsahikawaJapan 10,8726,756
AsosanJapan 11,8007,333
AmmanJordan 5,5603,455
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1095,039
AinaziLatvia 4,2202,622
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6035,967
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8256,105
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8826,141
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5655,944
AtarMauritania 2,2691,410
AgalegaMauritius 10,0446,241
AcapulcoMexico 7,4964,658
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0745,639
AltaiMongolia 9,0165,602
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3545,812
AgadirMorocco 1,6911,051
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8721,785
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51211,504
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,36211,410
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14911,278
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,20911,315
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,5904,095
AgadezNiger 4,0122,493
AsuncionParaguay 7,7614,823
ArequipaPeru 7,6904,778
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9018,017
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8928,012
AradRomania 3,9352,446
AjanRussia 9,4305,860
AldanRussia 8,9685,573
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8453,632
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0964,410
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0866,268
AnadyrRussia 8,4355,242
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1553,203
ArmavirRussia 5,4723,401
AstrakhanRussia 5,9373,689
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7429,782
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,581983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0741,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1981,366
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0591,280
Abu HamedSudan 5,9983,727
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,5024,040
AqiqSudan 6,5054,042
ArbaatSudan 6,3003,915
AromaSudan 6,4764,025
AtbaraSudan 6,1673,832
Abu KamalSyria 5,8663,645
AleppoSyria 5,4793,405
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1497,550
AtakpameTogo 4,3032,674
AdanaTurkey 5,2883,286
AfyonTurkey 4,8293,001
AnkaraTurkey 4,9833,097
AntalyaTurkey 4,9113,052
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0804,399
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7611,715
AberporthUk 2,2901,423
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3371,452
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9503,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8883,038
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5634,700
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5484,690
ArtigasUruguay 8,2285,113
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6123,487
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9013,667
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Abilene, TxUsa 6,5834,091
Ada, MnUsa 5,7443,570
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9043,047
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0163,117
Akron, OhUsa 4,7272,938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8254,241
Albany, GaUsa 5,2743,278
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0672,527
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,5863,471
Albion, NeUsa 6,0033,730
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0114,356
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4943,414
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9253,682
Algona, IaUsa 5,6573,515
Alice, TxUsa 6,6774,149
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2432,637
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3673,957
Alma, MiUsa 4,9553,079
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7932,978
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0234,364
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6064,105
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0152,495
Amite, LaUsa 5,8943,663
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9244,924
Anderson, InUsa 5,1273,186
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0613,145
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4212,747
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9043,047
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5414,686
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,4703,399
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3433,320
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0063,111
Ashland, WiUsa 5,3063,297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6394,747
Atchison, KsUsa 5,8773,652
Athens, GaUsa 5,1313,188
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,2383,255
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2012,611
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7796,077
Auburn, NeUsa 5,9293,684
Augusta, GaUsa 5,0403,132
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8024,227
Aurora, IlUsa 5,2223,245
Austin, TxUsa 6,5284,056
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2554,508
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9574,945
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3603,330
AdenYemen 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -