Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7284,802
ShkoderAlbania 3,8402,386
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8671,782
SaltaArgentina 8,1085,038
San AntonioArgentina 9,6095,971
San LuisArgentina 8,9485,561
San RafaelArgentina 9,1735,700
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1675,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3235,172
SarmientoArgentina 10,2356,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 19,50512,121
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 19,49912,117
SalzburgAustria 3,3082,056
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2853,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2133,861
SaveBenin 4,3482,702
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3154,545
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7282,317
SalvadorBrazil 5,8023,606
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0475,000
SantaremBrazil 5,3743,339
SantosBrazil 7,1904,468
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0404,375
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6383,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1173,179
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9664,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9564,323
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8733,028
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4504,008
São PauloBrazil 7,1544,446
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9734,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8634,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5713,462
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6643,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6534,134
SobralBrazil 4,8523,015
SoureBrazil 4,8803,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7673,584
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4265,236
SurubimBrazil 5,1753,216
SadovoBulgaria 4,2782,658
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1552,582
SofiaBulgaria 4,1432,574
SiemreapCambodia 12,2727,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9471,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4142,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7712,965
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3992,112
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2293,871
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6122,245
Scott, SkCanada 6,3563,950
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4772,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2262,005
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8662,403
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9124,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3603,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2953,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5964,099
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8961,800
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2582,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3653,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3733,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9661,843
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,354841
SalCape Verde 2,3511,461
SantiagoChile 9,1905,710
SewellChile 9,2265,733
ShanghaiChina 11,6217,221
ShantouChina 12,1607,556
ShenyangChina 10,6416,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1873,845
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6523,512
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5724,084
SibenikCroatia 3,5262,191
SplitCroatia 3,5722,219
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5842,227
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2682,031
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7622,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7352,943
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7002,921
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7662,962
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7882,975
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8142,991
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8723,027
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7092,926
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8413,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7832,972
San GabrielEcuador 6,7344,184
SalloumEgypt 4,6462,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7792,970
SohagEgypt 5,4563,391
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5543,451
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7634,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4276,479
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5942,854
StrasbourgFrance 2,9261,819
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6072,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5942,855
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5293,436
SchleswigGermany 3,2402,013
StuttgartGermany 3,0431,891
SamosGreece 4,5612,834
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3182,684
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3982,733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6152,246
SiguiriGuinea 3,3562,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6584,137
SzegedHungary 3,8412,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5762,222
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0451,892
SagarIndia 9,5775,951
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5705,325
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8569,853
SemnanIran 6,8324,246
ShahroudIran 6,9114,294
ShirazIran 7,0934,408
ShannonIreland 2,1071,309
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8741,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5512,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7832,351
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0521,897
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9481,832
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6292,255
SigonellaItaly 3,5482,205
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1532,580
SagaJapan 11,7367,293
SaigoJapan 11,5137,154
SakaiJapan 11,5807,196
SakataJapan 11,3627,061
SapporoJapan 10,9346,794
SaseboJapan 11,7297,288
SendaiJapan 11,4527,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8747,379
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6847,260
ShinjoJapan 11,3887,077
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8687,375
ShirakawaJapan 11,5637,186
ShizuokaJapan 11,7637,310
SumotoJapan 11,7527,303
SuttsuJapan 10,9466,802
SuwaJapan 11,6417,234
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6505,997
SavannakhetLaos 12,0567,492
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1242,563
SiluteLithuania 3,9972,484
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0152,495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7756,074
SalimaMalawi 8,4925,277
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8818,626
SibuMalaysia 13,7768,560
SanMali 3,4092,118
SegouMali 3,3252,066
SikassoMali 3,5462,204
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7166,659
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1304,431
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4785,890
SainshandMongolia 9,8126,097
SafiMorocco 1,6121,002
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7071,061
SittweMyanmar 10,9296,791
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2432,015
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8803,033
SaiqOman 7,9014,910
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9754,955
SurOman 8,0905,027
SialkotPakistan 8,6545,378
SibbiPakistan 8,3365,180
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8794,896
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8464,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9388,661
SandomierzPoland 3,9612,462
SniezkaPoland 3,5432,202
SuwalkiPoland 4,0742,532
SzczecinPoland 3,5212,188
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,478918
Santa MariaPortugal 9861
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4542,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6796,636
Satu MareRomania 4,0452,514
SibiuRomania 4,1532,580
SulinaRomania 4,6002,858
SadrinskRussia 6,5744,085
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5902,852
SalekhardRussia 6,3073,919
SaratovRussia 5,6343,501
SejmcanRussia 8,8205,481
SelagoncyRussia 7,9554,943
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5996,587
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4065,845
SmolenskRussia 4,6662,900
SociRussia 5,4143,364
SortovalaRussia 4,6382,882
SuntarRussia 8,4305,239
SurgutRussia 6,8464,254
SverdlovskRussia 6,3703,959
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6923,537
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2422,636
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3143,302
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5555,938
SingaporeSingapore 13,2698,245
SliacSlovakia 3,7682,342
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1826,948
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8366,734
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7661,098
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0821,294
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9461,209
SevilleSpain 1,7391,081
SennarSudan 6,4033,979
ShambatSudan 6,1713,835
ShendiSudan 6,1833,842
StenseleSweden 4,1032,550
StockholmSweden 3,9052,427
StorlienSweden 3,7962,359
SundsvallSweden 3,9982,485
SantisSwitzerland 3,0281,882
SongeaTanzania 8,3305,177
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9697,437
SongkhlaThailand 12,5437,795
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9157,404
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2767,628
SurinThailand 12,1207,531
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0092,491
SokodeTogo 4,1782,596
SfaxTunisia 3,2572,024
SousseTunisia 3,2202,001
SamsunTurkey 5,2163,241
SiirtTurkey 5,7983,603
SivasTurkey 5,3263,310
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3934,594
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0501,274
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6711,660
SarataUkraine 4,5772,844
SarnyUkraine 4,3052,675
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9483,075
SumyUkraine 4,8703,026
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5834,712
SaltoUruguay 8,3925,215
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9434,936
Safford, AzUsa 7,3934,594
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9012,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2923,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,5283,435
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0443,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6223,494
Salem, InUsa 5,1613,207
Salem, OrUsa 7,6574,758
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1154,421
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7064,167
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6334,122
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9754,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0645,011
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4542,768
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,4533,388
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1145,042
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0925,028
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9763,092
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8262,999
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0273,124
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4143,985
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4363,999
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1613,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4534,632
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4604,636
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0683,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3524,569
Selma, AlUsa 5,5323,438
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0352,507
Seymour, InUsa 5,1613,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1153,178
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5534,072
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,0933,786
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8633,643
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8453,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0983,168
Southport, NcUsa 4,6722,904
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4963,415
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7492,951
Spickard, MoUsa 5,7383,565
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1414,437
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4053,359
Springfield, IlUsa 5,4293,374
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8363,627
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9525,563
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,5763,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,5273,435
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,1533,202
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1172,558
State College, PaUsa 4,4392,759
State University, MsUsa 5,6573,515
State University, NmUsa 7,2084,479
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6162,868
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7464,192
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6113,486
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9634,949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7633,581
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9572,459
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9853,719
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9003,045
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3944,594
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7303,561
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2472,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6434,749
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7473,571
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3433,320
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1463,198
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8021,120
SocotraYemen 8,2405,121
SenangaZambia 7,8704,890
SerenjeZambia 8,1235,048
SeshekeZambia 8,0575,007
SolweziZambia 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -