Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7321,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9561,837
EsquelArgentina 10,0796,263
EzeizaArgentina 8,7535,439
East SaleAustralia 19,38212,044
Esperance (po)Australia 17,07110,608
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07210,609
EssendonAustralia 19,18611,922
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9924,345
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0895,027
EspinosaBrazil 6,1303,809
Earlton, OnCanada 4,4532,767
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6124,109
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5894,095
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5974,099
Edson, AbCanada 6,7744,209
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6383,504
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0883,783
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5644,701
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3213,306
ErlianChina 10,0106,220
El CaranoColombia 6,2473,882
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6092,243
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9043,048
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6892,914
El ArishEgypt 5,4183,367
El TorEgypt 5,5413,444
ErfurtGermany 3,2182,000
EssenGermany 2,9621,841
EsfahanIran 6,8554,260
EilatIsrael 5,5883,472
EsashiJapan 11,0466,864
EldoretKenya 7,4594,635
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0925,650
EssaouiraMorocco 1,607999
EeldeNetherlands 3,0021,866
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,421
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,6544,135
EnuguNigeria 4,8293,001
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8904,903
EvoraPortugal 1,554965
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2316,358
EkimcanRussia 9,7066,032
Elat’MaRussia 5,2833,283
ElistaRussia 5,6593,517
ErbogacenRussia 8,2375,119
EssejRussia 7,4504,630
Ed DueimSudan 6,2623,891
El FasherSudan 5,6843,532
El GeneinaSudan 5,4483,386
El ObeidSudan 6,1353,812
El ShowakSudan 6,5384,063
En NahudSudan 6,0123,736
EdirneTurkey 4,4212,747
ErzincanTurkey 5,5303,436
ErzurumTurkey 5,6523,513
EskisehirTurkey 4,7992,982
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7794,213
EntebbeUganda 7,2594,511
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6181,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5781,602
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8042,986
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1883,224
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5022,176
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3303,934
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0943,787
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1704,455
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,6572,894
Elko, NvUsa 7,3944,594
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,1303,809
Elmira, NyUsa 4,3292,690
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4104,605
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9582,460
Erie, PaUsa 4,5952,856
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,9713,710
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7194,796
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9003,666
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9894,964
Eureka, SdUsa 5,9973,727
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0164,360
Evansville, InUsa 5,3223,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -