Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9994,971
BustAfghanistan 7,9334,929
BatnaAlgeria 2,8441,768
BecharAlgeria 2,2451,395
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7111,685
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3191,441
BiskraAlgeria 2,8211,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1871,980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5547,180
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5707,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5847,199
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0886,890
ByrdAntarctica 14,2058,827
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2885,772
BarilocheArgentina 9,9166,162
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7275,423
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,86111,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,85811,718
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19910,066
BrestBelarus 4,1052,551
BrusselsBelgium 2,7671,720
Belize CityBelize 6,4414,003
BeninBenin 4,4952,793
BohiconBenin 4,4012,735
BermudaBermuda 3,5752,222
BageBrazil 8,2295,114
BambuiBrazil 6,7644,203
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8284,243
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2073,236
BarcelosBrazil 5,7573,577
BarraBrazil 5,7283,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2203,243
BarreirasBrazil 5,9043,669
BelémBrazil 4,9493,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6934,159
BelterraBrazil 5,4093,361
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5523,450
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8234,861
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9683,708
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3913,972
BrevesBrazil 5,0733,152
BurgasBulgaria 4,4762,781
BurundiBurundi 7,2634,514
BatouriCameroon 5,4893,411
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8052,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Banff, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4222,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8211,753
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5353,439
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2922,667
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8583,640
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0203,741
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5984,722
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1151,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8803,654
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8093,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7043,544
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3766,448
BeijingChina 10,5466,554
BarranquillaColombia 5,7163,552
Benito SalasColombia 6,3503,946
BogotáColombia 6,1243,806
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5912,232
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3603,952
BaniDominican Republic 4,8323,002
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9023,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
BahariyaEgypt 5,1203,182
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2763,279
BiarritzFrance 2,1251,321
BordeauxFrance 2,2191,379
BrestFrance 2,0841,295
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2688,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2678,866
BitamGabon 5,4823,407
BanjulGambia 2,8481,770
BerlinGermany 3,4122,120
BrockenGermany 3,2161,999
BokeGuinea 3,1721,971
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0481,894
BudapestHungary 3,7552,333
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7692,342
BangaloreIndia 10,2586,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8076,094
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3906,456
BikanerIndia 8,8645,508
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4428,975
BabolsarIran 6,7134,172
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5424,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4223,990
Bandar LengehIran 7,4534,631
BirjandIran 7,4444,626
BushehrIran 6,9754,335
BaghdadIraq 6,1993,852
BasraIraq 6,6334,122
BelmulletIreland 2,1851,358
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1861,358
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6272,254
BergamoItaly 3,0371,887
BolognaItaly 3,1571,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1691,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5822,226
BrindisiItaly 3,7342,320
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0252,501
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9292,442
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7504,816
BeirutLebanon 5,4353,377
BenghaziLibya 4,1932,606
BirzaiLithuania 4,2162,620
BitolaMacedonia 4,0092,491
BlantyreMalawi 8,6745,390
BvumbweMalawi 8,7005,406
BintuluMalaysia 13,7868,567
BamakoMali 3,2962,048
Bko-SMali 3,3092,057
BougounMali 3,4422,139
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9221,194
BaitagMongolia 8,7815,457
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6595,381
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2705,760
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7766,075
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8296,108
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2635,756
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6265,981
BulganMongolia 9,1685,697
BhamawMyanmar 10,9006,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,452
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,18911,303
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4043,979
BilmaNiger 4,2912,667
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0492,516
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7032,923
BergenNorway 3,3222,064
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3212,064
BjornoyaNorway 4,6992,920
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1142,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9252,439
BadinPakistan 8,7385,430
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7285,424
BalakotPakistan 8,4415,245
BarkhanPakistan 8,4595,256
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2533,886
BascoPhilippines 12,7127,899
BialystokPoland 4,0782,534
BejaPortugal 1,560969
BragancaPortugal 1,6761,041
BistritaRomania 4,1722,592
BucharestRomania 4,3252,688
BajkitRussia 7,7994,846
BarabinskRussia 7,4204,611
BarnaulRussia 7,8184,858
BerezovoRussia 6,3313,934
BiserRussia 6,2093,858
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8796,139
BogdarinRussia 9,0505,624
BogucanyRussia 8,1015,034
BomnakRussia 9,4505,872
BorRussia 7,5574,696
BorzjaRussia 9,5385,927
BratskRussia 8,4475,249
BelgradeSerbia 3,8802,411
BoSierra Leone 3,5972,235
BontheSierra Leone 3,6122,245
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6172,248
BerberaSomalia 7,6074,727
BusanSouth Korea 11,5047,149
BadajozSpain 1,6451,022
BarcelonaSpain 2,4011,492
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9391,205
BabanusaSudan 6,0533,761
BaselSwitzerland 2,9021,803
BernSwitzerland 2,8851,793
BangkokThailand 12,0077,461
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9947,453
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6057,211
BizerteTunisia 3,1101,933
BalikesirTurkey 4,5862,850
BursaTurkey 4,6642,898
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4064,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3821,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3861,483
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3861,483
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4741,537
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3701,472
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4781,540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9534,942
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6414,127
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3832,724
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2944,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2954,533
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6963,540
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9633,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2243,867
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7992,982
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8522,394
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6344,122
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5373,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3605,195
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9052,426
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5134,669
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5484,690
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9743,091
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6174,112
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2532,643
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4403,381
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7844,837
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0233,743
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7592,957
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9803,095
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4073,360
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0482,515
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6424,127
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2714,518
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5463,446
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1532,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8492,392
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2103,238
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2353,253
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,5693,460
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4243,992
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0422,512
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7563,577
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,9543,078
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3902,728
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,3113,300
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,1993,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7893,597
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7434,190
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7303,561
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,6324,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6862,912
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8563,017
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4582,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0263,744
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8162,993
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5113,425
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9902,480
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4674,640
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7464,814
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9573,080
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3273,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5675,324
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5785,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -