Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6412,262
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6061,619
DavisAntarctica 14,4168,958
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86710,481
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36310,168
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6738,497
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,20711,935
DhakaBangladesh 10,4816,513
D’UccleBelgium 2,7671,720
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5034,041
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6304,120
DouradosBrazil 7,3334,557
DoualaCameroon 5,1943,228
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8751,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8273,621
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8321,760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9132,431
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3613,331
DuianChina 9,9556,186
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7152,308
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3684,579
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8643,022
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9273,062
DabaaEgypt 4,9523,078
DakhlaEgypt 5,2733,277
DijonFrance 2,7121,685
DresdenGermany 3,4132,121
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3522,705
DebrecenHungary 3,9502,455
DalatangiIceland 3,1591,963
DaltonganjIndia 9,9716,196
DarbhangaIndia 9,9496,183
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4836,514
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4896,518
DumkaIndia 10,1936,334
DwarkaIndia 8,9045,533
DezfulIran 6,5964,099
DublinIreland 2,2921,424
DecimomannuItaly 2,9991,863
DobbiacoItaly 3,2392,013
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0542,519
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5183,429
DagorettiKenya 7,7164,795
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3302,690
DedzaMalawi 8,5135,290
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6686,008
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5455,931
DaweiMyanmar 11,8057,336
De BiltNetherlands 2,8721,785
De KooyNetherlands 2,8821,791
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8821,791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,11711,258
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,38911,427
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42311,448
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3902,107
DalbandinPakistan 8,1005,034
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4265,236
DirPakistan 8,2775,143
DroshPakistan 8,2485,125
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0558,113
DohaQatar 7,2524,506
DorohoiRomania 4,3052,675
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4874,031
DudinkaRussia 6,8934,283
DzardzanRussia 7,9124,917
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0734,395
DakarSenegal 2,6831,667
DaruSierra Leone 3,6302,256
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5545,937
DamazinSudan 6,5874,093
DongolaSudan 5,7713,586
DamascusSyria 5,5403,443
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5403,443
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7613,580
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8354,869
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3305,177
DjerbaTunisia 3,3042,053
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6563,515
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6521,648
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4341,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9263,061
DonetskUkraine 5,1413,194
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5724,705
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1643,209
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6142,867
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3253,931
Danville, IlUsa 5,2893,287
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8162,993
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1804,462
David City, NeUsa 5,9663,707
Dayton, OhUsa 4,9783,093
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2404,499
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4933,413
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7274,801
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3703,337
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8494,256
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8823,034
Delphine, InUsa 5,1743,215
Denton, MdUsa 4,3332,693
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6314,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6833,532
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2894,530
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,6663,521
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8443,010
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3873,348
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9704,331
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3803,343
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,3433,941
Dover, DeUsa 4,3332,693
Dover, TnUsa 5,4423,382
Dublin, TxUsa 6,4644,017
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,4213,369
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3983,354
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4443,383
Durham, NhUsa 3,8372,384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8191,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -