Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6284,740
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1383,814
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1723,835
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9803,095
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1584,448
QuinteroChile 9,1855,708
QingdaoChina 11,0926,893
QiqiharChina 10,0796,263
QuitoEcuador 6,8464,254
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,57011,539
QuettaPakistan 8,2135,103
Quanah, TxUsa 6,4924,034
Quitman, GaUsa 5,3203,306
Quang TriVietnam 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -