Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0585,007
NeuquenArgentina 9,5695,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9125,538
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,42611,450
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,43410,834
Nowra RanAustralia 19,55412,151
NuriootpaAustralia 18,59311,554
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0483,137
NatitingouBenin 4,0742,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9054,291
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1943,227
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1263,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3702,094
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4634,638
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1651,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8402,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7284,181
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3043,917
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4512,766
N’DjamenaChad 4,9353,066
NanchangChina 11,6237,223
NanjingChina 11,4297,102
NanningChina 11,7517,302
NicosiaCyprus 5,1923,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4082,118
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7182,932
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
NegeleEthiopia 7,4784,647
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,85210,472
NandiFiji 16,85210,472
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2182,621
NancyFrance 2,8291,758
NantesFrance 2,2211,380
NiceFrance 2,8281,757
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4212,126
NurembergGermany 3,1951,985
NurnbergGermany 3,1921,983
NaxosGreece 4,4512,766
NanortalikGreenland 2,8451,768
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9431,829
NordGreenland 4,8893,038
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4062,116
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7672,341
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7976,088
New DelhiIndia 9,1245,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4252,128
NaganoJapan 11,5767,193
NagasakiJapan 11,7787,319
NagoJapan 12,3497,674
NagoyaJapan 11,7127,278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3797,692
NaraJapan 11,7367,293
NazeJapan 12,2207,593
NemuroJapan 10,9566,808
NiigataJapan 11,4577,119
NikkoJapan 11,5937,204
NobeokaJapan 11,8497,363
NairobiKenya 7,7154,794
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3698,308
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1655,074
NidaLithuania 3,9692,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5535,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0946,272
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3025,159
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4035,221
NaraMali 3,0941,923
NioroMali 2,9741,848
NemaMauritania 2,9601,839
NouakchottMauritania 2,3811,480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,94011,148
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,04911,216
NelsonNew Zealand 18,35311,405
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6184,113
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6232,873
NiameyNiger 3,8522,394
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2962,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7252,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8753,030
NawabshahPakistan 8,5895,337
NokkundiPakistan 7,9714,953
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5254,676
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2438,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7053,545
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5505,935
NikolaevRussia 4,7322,941
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8226,104
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6205,978
NizneangarskRussia 8,7865,460
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4515,252
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1833,842
NovgorodRussia 4,6292,876
NovosibirskRussia 7,6794,772
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9536,806
No. 6Sudan 5,8573,640
NyalaSudan 5,7543,576
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9907,451
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8157,342
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3837,695
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6027,209
NarathiwatThailand 12,6977,890
NigdeTurkey 5,2003,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9083,050
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9313,064
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9313,064
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3113,300
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9293,685
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8953,663
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8522,394
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1662,589
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6092,864
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,5253,433
New London, WiUsa 5,2073,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,8863,658
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9093,672
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6223,494
New YorkUsa 4,1172,558
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1072,552
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1142,557
Newark, NjUsa 4,1382,571
Newberry, MiUsa 4,9573,081
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0163,117
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1393,815
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3163,303
Newport, TnUsa 5,0223,121
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1145,042
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4142,743
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9603,704
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8314,866
North Loup, NeUsa 6,0803,778
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2473,882
Norton, KsUsa 6,2433,880
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8142,991
NdolaZambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -