Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6994,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8374,870
MilianaAlgeria 2,4731,537
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0894,405
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5189,643
Malarg EArgentina 9,3175,790
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8126,098
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0295,611
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6975,405
MendozaArgentina 9,0375,616
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0295,611
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2615,134
Mackay MoAustralia 18,10111,248
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,12011,260
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22110,080
MeekatharraAustralia 16,45210,223
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,18011,918
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,19311,926
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 18,84711,712
Mount GambierAustralia 18,82411,697
Mount IsaAustralia 17,63910,961
MuharraqBahrain 7,1144,421
MinskBelarus 4,3782,720
MogilevBelarus 4,5392,821
MaunBotswana 8,2165,106
MacapaBrazil 4,9353,067
MacauBrazil 4,9003,045
MaceioBrazil 5,3753,340
MachadoBrazil 6,9384,311
ManausBrazil 5,7603,580
MarabaBrazil 5,3733,339
MaringaBrazil 7,3354,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2993,293
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1403,816
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5433,444
MonteiroBrazil 5,2113,238
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3483,945
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9413,071
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6813,530
MamfeCameroon 5,0153,116
MarouaCameroon 5,0013,108
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1922,605
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6004,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1964,472
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5764,087
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3222,065
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6012,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0002,486
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0262,502
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2213,866
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4902,790
Morden, MbCanada 5,7513,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4642,774
MoundouChad 5,2903,287
MatecanaColombia 6,2433,879
MoroniComoros 9,0195,604
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6992,299
MarstalDenmark 3,3112,057
Melville HallDominica 4,2762,657
MichesDominican Republic 4,6762,906
MocaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8283,000
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8423,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7522,953
MilagroEcuador 7,0874,404
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8333,003
MinyaEgypt 5,2933,289
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1493,200
MassawaEritrea 6,7804,213
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9751,849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0292,504
MarseilleFrance 2,6671,657
MontpellierFrance 2,5671,595
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7642,960
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2038,205
MakokouGabon 5,7103,548
MayumbaGabon 5,9123,674
MitzicGabon 5,5993,479
MkamboGabon 5,7473,571
MoandaGabon 5,9203,678
MouilaGabon 5,7973,602
MagdeburgGermany 3,2892,044
MunichGermany 3,2272,005
MünsterGermany 3,0241,879
MethoniGreece 4,1462,576
MilosGreece 4,3842,724
MitiliniGreece 4,4922,792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4872,788
MacentaGuinea 3,6322,257
MamouGuinea 3,3342,072
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1107,525
MiskolcHungary 3,8842,413
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0356,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2465,745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4475,870
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3196,412
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7029,136
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4209,582
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6797,879
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47010,235
MashhadIran 7,2854,527
Malin HeadIreland 2,3931,487
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0871,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6492,268
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5832,226
MilanItaly 3,0031,866
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9611,840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1521,958
ManIvory Coast 3,8402,386
MaebashiJapan 11,6217,221
MaizuruJapan 11,6437,235
MakurazakiJapan 11,9457,423
MatsueJapan 11,5857,199
MatsumotoJapan 11,6177,219
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7487,300
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5457,796
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1178,151
MishimaJapan 11,7587,307
MitoJapan 11,6507,239
MiyakejimaJapan 11,8797,381
MiyakoJapan 11,3177,032
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4277,722
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9227,408
MiyazakiJapan 11,9107,401
MombetsuJapan 10,8196,723
MoriokaJapan 11,2997,021
MuroranJapan 11,0116,842
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8497,363
MutsuJapan 11,1276,914
Ma’AnJordan 5,6303,498
MafraqJordan 5,5653,458
MombasaKenya 8,1535,066
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,2096,344
MaseruLesotho 9,2825,768
MonroviaLiberia 3,8302,380
MisratahLibya 3,7272,316
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5635,943
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5545,937
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1266,293
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7426,054
MakhangaMalawi 8,7535,439
MangochiMalawi 8,5975,342
MwmosaMalawi 8,7525,439
MzimbaMalawi 8,2715,140
MzuzuMalawi 8,2685,138
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0628,117
MersingMalaysia 13,1708,184
MiriMalaysia 13,7538,546
MaleMaldives 10,5266,541
MenakaMali 3,6582,273
MoptiMali 3,3452,079
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7259,150
MazatlanMexico 7,6734,768
MeridaMexico 6,3523,947
Mexico CityMexico 7,2814,525
MonterreyMexico 7,0054,353
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4384,622
MaantyMongolia 9,4775,889
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5625,942
MatadMongolia 9,8206,102
MurenMongolia 8,9415,556
MarrakechMorocco 1,7471,086
MeknesMorocco 1,8631,157
MideltMorocco 1,9791,229
MaputoMozambique 9,3265,795
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0575,628
MandalayMyanmar 11,0116,842
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0866,889
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9687,437
MindatMyanmar 10,9076,777
MonywaMyanmar 10,9336,794
MyeikMyanmar 11,9687,437
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8226,725
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8651,780
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,17411,293
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,06111,224
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,24411,337
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,33611,394
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,34011,396
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6154,111
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6154,111
MagariaNiger 4,3872,726
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6092,864
MaradiNiger 4,2122,618
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8012,984
MakurdiNigeria 4,7902,977
MinnaNigeria 4,4882,789
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4467,113
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0522,518
MajisOman 7,7304,804
MasirahOman 8,1585,069
Muscat  Oman 7,9244,924
MultanPakistan 8,5725,326
MurreePakistan 8,4745,266
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,29610,126
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5844,713
MoyobambaPeru 7,1944,470
MactanPhilippines 13,8068,579
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2348,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,558968
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9583,702
MagadanRussia 9,1915,711
MahackalaRussia 6,0273,745
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6523,512
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6523,512
MarkovoRussia 8,5395,306
MinusinskRussia 8,2105,102
MogocaRussia 9,3135,787
MoscowRussia 5,0123,115
MurmanskRussia 4,8973,043
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2663,894
MatamSenegal 2,7451,706
MogadishuSomalia 8,2085,100
MadridSpain 1,9261,197
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9161,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5881,608
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8751,165
MelillaSpain 2,0431,270
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1791,354
MalakalSudan 6,5044,042
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2655,757
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8331,761
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3637,061
Mae SariangThailand 11,4527,116
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6167,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0627,495
MalatyaTurkey 5,4623,394
MersinTurkey 5,2403,256
MuglaTurkey 4,6992,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4961,551
ManstonUk 2,5961,613
MeloUruguay 8,3375,181
MercedesUruguay 8,5775,330
MontevideoUruguay 8,6665,385
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2133,239
Madison, FlUsa 5,2343,252
Madison, InUsa 5,0793,156
Madison, NeUsa 5,9263,682
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,2913,288
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,0503,760
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,1333,189
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,5523,450
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3013,294
Marion, InUsa 5,0943,166
Marion, NcUsa 4,9373,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,0623,145
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1323,811
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5002,796
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9694,952
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,7992,982
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3994,598
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4033,357
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2683,273
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,1313,810
Medford, WiUsa 5,3083,299
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9613,704
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,6493,511
Mena, ArUsa 5,9853,719
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,6663,521
Mexia, TxUsa 6,3533,948
Mexico, MoUsa 5,6493,511
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2673,273
Midland, TxUsa 6,8164,235
Milan, MnUsa 5,7383,566
Milbank, SdUsa 5,7783,591
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4013,978
Milford, DeUsa 4,2492,641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,1443,197
Millen, GaUsa 5,0623,146
Millport, OhUsa 4,6902,914
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8582,397
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,1853,222
Minden, NeUsa 6,1223,804
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,5333,438
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3413,319
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9474,317
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,7023,543
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4393,380
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4943,414
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8573,018
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,7383,566
Montgomery AlUsa 5,4673,397
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9624,326
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2232,624
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5482,826
Morganton, NcUsa 4,9373,068
Moro, OrUsa 7,5184,672
Morris, MnUsa 5,7043,545
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3843,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8162,993
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7972,981
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,5363,440
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9293,063
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8462,390
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4443,383
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3133,302
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,0493,137
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0643,768
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1003,169
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4863,409
MaracayVenezuela 5,1803,219
MaturinVenezuela 4,8703,026
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4773,403
MeridaVenezuela 5,5883,473
MagoyeZambia 8,1615,071
MansaZambia 7,8484,877
MbalaZambia 7,8564,882
MfuweZambia 8,2535,129
MisamfuZambia 7,9494,939
MonguZambia 7,7894,840
MpikaZambia 8,1065,037
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3325,177
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1705,077
MumbwaZambia 8,0535,004
MwinilungaZambia 7,5804,710
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -