Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6044,725
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9711,846
HuamboAngola 7,0874,404
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,20611,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,19111,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,89911,122
Horta, FaialAzores 273170
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4544,632
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2312,008
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2282,006
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,5502,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1641,966
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8152,992
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Hope, BcCanada 7,3004,536
HaikouChina 12,1127,527
HailarChina 9,7586,064
HamiChina 9,1565,690
HetanChina 8,7245,421
HavanaCuba 5,5973,478
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7082,926
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6712,903
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9173,056
HelwanEgypt 5,2603,268
HurguadaEgypt 5,6013,481
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9941,861
HelsinkiFinland 4,2832,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3052,675
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4258,342
HamburgGermany 3,2342,010
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2342,010
HannoverGermany 3,1751,973
HelgolandGermany 3,1251,942
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1601,964
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4952,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6922,294
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7227,284
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7657,311
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0331,885
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0116,221
HaifaIsrael 5,4383,379
HaboroJapan 10,7976,709
HachijojimaJapan 11,9927,452
HachinoheJapan 11,2146,968
HagiJapan 11,6497,239
HakodateJapan 11,0616,874
HamadaJapan 11,6167,219
HamamatsuJapan 11,7737,316
HikoneJapan 11,6847,260
HimejiJapan 11,6937,266
HiradoJapan 11,7027,272
HirooJapan 11,0446,863
HiroshimaJapan 11,6817,258
HitaJapan 11,7507,302
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8607,370
HunLibya 3,9432,450
HomboriMali 3,4292,131
HomalinMyanmar 10,6946,645
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5497,177
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
HighbankNew Zealand 18,41711,444
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,504
HororataNew Zealand 18,39811,433
HyderabadPakistan 8,6495,375
HuanucoPeru 7,4534,632
HelPoland 3,8172,372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2376,361
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6454,129
HatangaRussia 7,1684,454
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9863,720
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3273,931
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2803,902
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6962,296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,81410,449
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0926,893
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8226,725
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0446,863
HalaibSudan 6,1313,810
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4614,015
HudeibaSudan 6,1733,836
HaparandaSweden 4,4332,755
HarnosandSweden 4,0252,501
HamaSyria 5,4863,409
HassakahSyria 5,7603,579
Hua HinThailand 12,0577,492
HakkariTurkey 5,9603,704
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6291,634
HersonUkraine 4,7862,974
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3382,696
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5094,045
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9052,426
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4443,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3712,716
Hart, MiUsa 5,0073,111
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9912,480
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9223,680
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2163,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,3403,940
Hays, KsUsa 6,2093,858
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0364,994
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0863,782
Helena, MtUsa 6,8214,239
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4002,734
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5972,857
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9763,092
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8844,278
Hernando, MsUsa 5,6593,516
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,4463,384
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9613,704
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2232,624
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4063,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9843,097
Holly, CoUsa 6,4934,035
Homer, AkUsa 8,1055,037
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2463,260
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3643,333
Horton, KsUsa 5,9053,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6982,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,8953,042
Houma, LaUsa 5,9693,709
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3463,943
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8983,044
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3953,352
Huron, SdUsa 5,9263,683
HanoiVietnam 11,7477,300
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6867,883
HarareZimbabwe 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -