Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1825,084
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1255,049
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7351,699
General PicoArgentina 9,0605,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5755,328
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2113,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,62612,196
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22910,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,18310,678
GrazAustria 3,4852,166
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0343,749
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1433,817
GomelBelarus 4,6012,859
GrodnoBelarus 4,1412,573
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3073,298
GoianiaBrazil 6,5344,060
GoiasBrazil 6,4924,034
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5204,051
GrajauBrazil 5,2993,293
GuairaBrazil 7,4964,658
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8733,028
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2303,871
GarouaCameroon 5,0213,120
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6261,632
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3613,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Golden, BcCanada 6,9154,297
Goose, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6992,920
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3382,074
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1191,938
GanzhouChina 11,8377,356
GuangzhouChina 12,0047,460
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7392,945
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1124,420
GonderEthiopia 6,8034,227
GourdonFrance 2,3791,478
GrenobleFrance 2,7241,693
GeisenheimGermany 2,9851,855
GorlitzGermany 3,4952,172
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8111,125
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8204,238
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7492,951
GoaIndia 9,7666,069
GuwahatiIndia 10,3636,440
GelaItaly 3,4972,173
GenoaItaly 2,9621,840
GhediItaly 3,0811,914
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6472,266
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4052,116
GrossetoItaly 3,1411,952
GrottaglieItaly 3,6902,293
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0141,873
GuidoniaItaly 3,2832,040
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0412,511
GifuJapan 11,6827,259
GaoMali 3,4632,152
GuamMariana Islands 14,2338,844
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5644,700
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3674,578
GuaymasMexico 7,7644,825
GaluutMongolia 9,1885,709
GemertNetherlands 2,8831,792
GisborneNew Zealand 17,95211,155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,21911,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,26811,352
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,08911,241
GayaNiger 4,0782,534
GardermoenNorway 3,5822,226
GeiloNorway 3,4622,152
GdanskPoland 3,7992,361
GalatiRomania 4,4612,772
Gor’KijRussia 5,3903,350
GorznyjRussia 5,8813,655
GridinoRussia 4,9033,047
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0645,011
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2846,391
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4601,528
GijonSpain 1,8031,121
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9283,684
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5274,056
GoteborgSweden 3,5122,182
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5082,180
GothenburgSweden 3,5112,182
GunnarnSweden 4,1232,562
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7701,721
GabesTunisia 3,2342,010
GafsaTunisia 3,1031,928
GiresunTurkey 5,3953,352
GoztepeTurkey 4,6512,890
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8824,276
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8354,248
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5621,592
GajvoronUkraine 4,5572,831
GeniceskUkraine 4,9653,085
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5723,462
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8584,883
Galva, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3343,936
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0443,756
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0443,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3793,964
Glenville, WvUsa 4,7382,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1062,551
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4714,642
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,6192,870
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4033,979
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,1993,852
Grafton, NdUsa 5,7123,550
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0583,765
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0713,773
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,9444,315
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9993,107
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8344,868
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9583,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7354,185
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,1563,204
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1273,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5723,462
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,7592,957
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2353,253
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8263,621
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0463,135
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6092,864
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2493,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9983,106
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0223,121
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5193,430
Groton, CtUsa 3,9522,456
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6764,770
GuanareVenezuela 5,4403,381
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6623,518
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7382,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -