Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0646,875
UaupesBrazil 5,9533,699
UbatubaBrazil 7,1014,413
UberabaBrazil 6,8044,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0823,779
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7385,430
UpernavikGreenland 4,2422,636
UummannaqGreenland 3,9702,467
UdineItaly 3,3132,059
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3692,094
UenoJapan 11,7367,293
UnzendakeJapan 11,7917,327
UrakawaJapan 11,0526,868
UshibukaJapan 11,8397,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6217,221
UwajimaJapan 11,8067,337
UkmergeLithuania 4,2032,612
UtenaLithuania 4,2582,646
UlaangomMongolia 8,5295,300
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3945,838
UlgiiMongolia 8,4825,271
UliastaiMongolia 8,9365,553
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5715,326
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6095,971
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3117,029
UfaRussia 6,1643,830
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3353,936
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0715,637
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3035,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9825,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7023,543
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5345,925
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9535,564
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4095,226
Umm BeninSudan 6,4644,017
UmeňSweden 4,1852,601
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1827,570
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8607,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6517,240
UrfaTurkey 5,5703,461
UsakTurkey 4,7372,944
Uman’Ukraine 4,5802,846
UzgorodUkraine 3,9972,484
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6162,868
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8523,015
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2893,287
Urbana, OhUsa 4,9403,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -