Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2411,392
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9321,822
OranArgentina 7,8854,900
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91211,131
OstendeBelgium 2,6911,672
ObidosBrazil 5,3733,339
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7042,302
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1772,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1762,595
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9576,187
OdenseDenmark 3,3272,068
OtavaloEcuador 6,7984,224
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80310,441
OuluFinland 4,4562,769
OroomiehIran 6,0603,766
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0261,881
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6272,254
ObihiroJapan 10,9756,820
OfunatoJapan 11,3777,070
OitaJapan 11,7797,320
OkayamaJapan 11,6917,265
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2907,637
OmaezakiJapan 11,7997,332
OmuJapan 10,7896,704
OnahamaJapan 11,5957,205
OsakaJapan 11,7307,289
OshimaJapan 11,8077,337
OtaruJapan 10,9166,783
OwaseJapan 11,8137,340
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8781,167
OujoaMorocco 2,1471,334
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,75611,033
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,51411,505
OphirNew Zealand 18,50411,499
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,00711,190
OtautauNew Zealand 18,55111,528
OcotalNicaragua 6,5314,058
OrlandNorway 3,7142,308
OsloNorway 3,5502,206
OhotskRussia 9,1685,697
OkhotskRussia 9,1685,697
OlekminskRussia 8,6715,388
OlenekRussia 7,7034,787
OmskRussia 7,1744,458
OnegaRussia 5,0373,130
OrenburgRussia 6,2273,869
OymyakonRussia 8,7395,430
OviedoSpain 1,7791,106
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8952,420
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8661,781
OdessaUkraine 4,6542,892
OvrucUkraine 4,4562,769
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1253,185
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0033,730
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5832,848
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1994,473
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1273,186
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1292,566
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2643,892
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8913,661
Olivia, MnUsa 5,6733,525
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5274,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,8683,647
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,8753,651
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2433,258
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2103,238
Orono, MeUsa 3,6592,274
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2033,233
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2722,655
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,3353,315
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8913,661
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3033,296
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8903,039
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9853,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -