Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9854,962
TiranaAlbania 3,8732,407
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3952,109
TebessaAlgeria 3,0111,871
TimimounAlgeria 2,5751,600
TindoufAlgeria 1,9821,231
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9101,808
TrelewArgentina 9,8486,120
TucumanArgentina 8,2805,145
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21410,697
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,21310,696
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76110,415
TibooburraAustralia 18,54811,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,83111,080
TshaneBotswana 8,4755,266
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9823,717
TarauacaBrazil 6,9234,302
TauaBrazil 5,0993,169
TefeBrazil 6,0883,783
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4013,978
TeresinaBrazil 5,0833,158
TiriosBrazil 5,0133,115
TorresBrazil 7,8694,890
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8393,007
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0554,384
TriunfoBrazil 5,2333,252
TucuruiBrazil 5,2363,254
TuriacuBrazil 4,8353,005
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2603,269
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2774,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8113,611
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2533,886
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5643,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1503,200
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5682,839
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,4972,795
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5152,806
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3412,698
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0913,164
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0401,889
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7706,071
TaiyuanChina 10,6056,590
TaoyuanChina 12,2237,595
TengchongChina 10,9166,783
TønderDenmark 3,2151,998
TylstrupDenmark 3,3762,098
TystofteDenmark 3,3752,097
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8983,044
TahrirEgypt 5,1663,210
TantaEgypt 5,1863,223
TallinEstonia 4,2642,650
TartuEstonia 4,3482,702
TampereFinland 4,2722,655
TurkuFinland 4,1672,589
ToulonFrance 2,7221,691
ToulouseFrance 2,3601,467
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,5538,422
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4879,002
TchibanGabon 5,8853,657
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8833,656
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8891,795
TamaleGhana 4,0102,492
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1532,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1842,600
TimehriGuyana 4,7822,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5684,081
TelaHonduras 6,4844,029
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5216,538
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5216,538
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0969,381
TabrizIran 6,1403,815
TeheranIran 6,6594,138
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4663,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6792,286
TarvisioItaly 3,3422,077
TermoliItaly 3,4692,156
TorinoItaly 2,8791,789
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8741,786
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3272,068
TrevicoItaly 3,5012,176
TrevisoItaly 3,2302,007
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3522,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8741,786
TabouIvory Coast 4,1462,576
TadotsuJapan 11,7287,288
TakadaJapan 11,5307,165
TakamatsuJapan 11,7327,291
TakayamaJapan 11,6117,215
TanegashimaJapan 12,0257,472
TatenoJapan 11,6797,257
TateyamaJapan 11,7917,327
TokushimaJapan 11,7727,315
TokyoJapan 11,7137,279
TomakomaiJapan 10,9866,827
TottoriJapan 11,6137,216
ToyamaJapan 11,5507,178
ToyookaJapan 11,6227,222
TsuJapan 11,7487,300
TsurugaJapan 11,6397,232
TsuyamaJapan 11,6527,240
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8624,264
TripoliLebanon 5,4343,377
TobrukLibya 4,5222,810
TripoliLibya 3,5462,204
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0592,522
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9876,206
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2956,397
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9296,170
ThyoloMalawi 8,7305,425
TawauMalaysia 14,0188,711
TessalitMali 3,2252,004
TimbuktuMali 3,2161,998
TombMali 3,2212,002
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5431,581
TacubayaMexico 7,2814,525
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9964,347
TarialanMongolia 9,0315,612
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9225,544
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1885,710
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6375,989
TangierMorocco 1,7721,101
TarfayaMorocco 1,607999
TazaMorocco 1,9841,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1766,945
TaungooMyanmar 11,2867,013
ThandweMyanmar 11,1696,940
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,92811,141
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,258
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,48411,486
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,17511,294
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,11711,258
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,04711,214
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42511,450
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,46211,473
TahouaNiger 3,9602,461
TillaberyNiger 3,7422,325
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3197,034
TromsoNorway 4,4112,741
TrondheimNorway 3,7322,319
ThumraitOman 7,9274,926
TacnaPeru 7,7594,822
TarapotoPeru 7,1884,467
TrujilloPeru 7,5224,674
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7728,558
TorunPoland 3,7742,345
TimisoaraRomania 3,9342,445
TambovRussia 5,2923,288
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3544,570
TaraRussia 7,1234,426
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8454,253
TermezRussia 7,8104,853
TernejRussia 10,6436,614
TobolskRussia 6,7344,184
TomskRussia 7,6814,773
Tot’MaRussia 5,2833,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9443,694
TuapseRussia 5,3443,321
TuraRussia 7,7274,802
TurukhanskRussia 7,1884,466
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5174,050
TortosaSpain 2,2681,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8786,759
TokerSudan 6,4534,010
TartousSyria 5,4233,370
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2387,605
TaboraTanzania 7,6804,772
TakThailand 11,6457,236
TrangThailand 12,4417,731
TabligboTogo 4,4182,746
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4305,238
TunisTunisia 3,1581,962
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
TireeUk 2,5051,557
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6471,645
TernopilUkraine 4,2422,636
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4335,240
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2903,288
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8364,870
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4013,356
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3723,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3403,318
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5622,835
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8612,399
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,9293,684
Temple, TxUsa 6,4564,012
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,9673,708
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6183,491
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8633,022
Toledo, IaUsa 5,6153,489
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8993,044
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1534,445
Topeka, KsUsa 5,9383,690
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3002,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7004,164
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1782,596
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5144,670
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0853,781
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5263,434
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,3553,327
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7104,791
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9413,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -