Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8824,898
ChlefAlgeria 2,3961,489
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8571,775
CeresArgentina 8,4145,228
ChamicalArgentina 8,6705,388
ChepesArgentina 8,7785,455
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1866,329
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3805,207
CórdobaArgentina 8,6595,381
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6665,385
CorrientesArgentina 8,0294,989
CairnsAustralia 17,54710,904
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,48212,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9349,901
CedunaAustralia 18,03811,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,54411,524
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,69510,996
Cobar MoAustralia 18,97111,789
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,14910,657
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,18011,919
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6776,635
CharnocksBarbados 4,3252,687
CotonouBenin 4,4952,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7134,172
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9674,329
CabroboBrazil 5,3373,317
CaceresBrazil 6,8544,259
CaetiteBrazil 6,0263,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1113,176
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1454,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4174,609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0414,375
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2053,234
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1003,791
CaparaoBrazil 6,6974,162
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7554,197
CaratingaBrazil 6,6284,118
CaravelasBrazil 6,3313,934
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0793,778
CarolinaBrazil 5,5003,418
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4034,601
CataguasesBrazil 6,8134,234
CatalaoBrazil 6,6424,127
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9864,341
CaxiasBrazil 5,0793,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9014,910
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9303,064
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8474,255
ChapecoBrazil 7,7414,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4173,988
CipoBrazil 5,5933,475
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6733,525
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5824,090
CordeiroBrazil 6,8734,271
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0343,750
CorumbaBrazil 7,1434,439
CoximBrazil 6,9564,322
CrateusBrazil 5,0183,118
CuiabaBrazil 6,7264,180
CuritibaBrazil 7,4444,626
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7394,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9212,437
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9772,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4213,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6354,745
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7094,791
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9731,848
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4582,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2031,990
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2041,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3862,104
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0963,167
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3852,725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4062,117
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2923,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3043,918
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4022,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3653,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Comox, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9244,303
ChicoChile 10,4376,486
ChillanChile 9,5415,929
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6115,973
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6095,350
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4106,469
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3515,811
ChangchunChina 10,4826,513
ChangduChina 10,3286,418
ChangshaChina 11,4987,145
ChengduChina 10,7836,701
ChongqingChina 11,0376,859
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7463,571
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4262,129
CamagueyCuba 5,2953,290
CasablancaCuba 5,5823,469
ChebCzech Republic 3,2972,049
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4622,151
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7052,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8222,997
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7582,957
CanarEcuador 7,0684,392
CairoEgypt 5,2543,265
CaenFrance 2,3821,480
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4531,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5522,829
CocobeachGabon 5,4483,385
CologneGermany 2,9471,831
ChiosGreece 4,4762,781
CorfuGreece 3,9192,436
ConakryGuinea 3,3582,087
CatacamasHonduras 6,4013,977
CholutecaHonduras 6,6104,108
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4716,507
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4416,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4416,488
ChahbaharIran 8,0144,980
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1861,358
ClonesIreland 2,3051,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2481,397
CorkIreland 2,0661,284
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0621,282
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0081,869
CameriItaly 2,9561,837
CampobassoItaly 3,4462,142
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0541,898
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0491,895
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9501,833
Cape MeleItaly 2,9061,806
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5222,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5592,212
CerviaItaly 3,2362,011
CiampinoItaly 3,2732,034
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1091,932
Cisa PassItaly 3,0481,894
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2091,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2312,008
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5862,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6942,296
ChibaJapan 11,7287,288
ChichibuJapan 11,6667,250
ChichijimaJapan 12,6957,889
ChoshiJapan 11,7267,287
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4643,395
ChilekaMalawi 8,6745,390
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4395,244
ChitipaMalawi 8,0735,017
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3224,550
ComitanMexico 6,8574,261
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9829,310
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6916,022
ChoirMongolia 9,5865,957
CasablancaMorocco 1,6881,049
ChindeMozambique 9,0155,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4397,108
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,40911,440
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40011,434
CondegaNicaragua 6,5414,065
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7827,321
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5857,199
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1726,943
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3557,056
ChhorPakistan 8,7515,438
ChitralPakistan 8,2335,116
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6574,758
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5694,704
CajamarcaPeru 7,3974,597
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2754,521
ChiclayoPeru 7,4724,643
ChimbotePeru 7,5644,700
CuzcoPeru 7,4684,641
CzestochowaPoland 3,7782,348
CoimbraPortugal 1,515941
CalafatRomania 4,0852,538
CeahlauRomania 4,2812,660
ClujRomania 4,1032,550
ConstantaRomania 4,5322,816
CraiovaRomania 4,1542,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7444,191
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5024,040
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6514,754
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9634,948
Cape UelenRussia 8,0605,009
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4346,484
CaraRussia 8,9595,567
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0233,743
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9464,938
ChitaRussia 9,2715,761
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2705,761
CokurdahRussia 7,9544,943
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1395,679
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1935,713
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7446,676
CaceresSpain 1,6871,048
CadizSpain 1,7191,068
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8961,178
CordobaSpain 1,8261,135
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8816,762
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9387,418
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2117,588
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4767,131
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4417,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0687,499
ChumphonThailand 12,1697,562
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4462,763
CorumTurkey 5,1323,189
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4294,616
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6994,785
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3101,436
CernovcyUkraine 4,2662,651
ChernigovUkraine 4,6262,875
CarrascoUruguay 8,6575,380
ColoniaUruguay 8,6865,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4032,736
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,4983,416
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3332,693
Camden, ScUsa 4,9303,064
Canton, NyUsa 4,1292,566
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8873,658
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4142,743
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5792,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4673,397
Casper, WyUsa 6,6024,103
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5324,680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4452,762
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6832,910
Charles City, IaUsa 5,5803,467
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8863,036
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8933,040
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,8202,995
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,8763,030
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5642,836
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5653,458
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2463,260
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9732,469
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9402,449
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8072,987
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,4454,005
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5614,077
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2093,237
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2153,240
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8874,901
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7712,965
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5354,061
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0503,138
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0343,128
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8913,039
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8103,610
Clark, SdUsa 5,8873,658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7803,592
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3183,305
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6604,139
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7492,951
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3803,343
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9035,533
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9843,097
College Park, MdUsa 4,4122,742
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6664,142
Columbia, MoUsa 5,6743,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9423,071
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1443,197
Columbus, InUsa 5,1613,207
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9773,714
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8733,028
Conception, MoUsa 5,8503,635
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,0783,777
Conway, ArUsa 5,8193,616
Conway, ScUsa 4,7592,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1592,585
Corning, ArUsa 5,6913,537
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9842,476
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,6474,130
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3313,934
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2652,651
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6954,781
Covington, LaUsa 5,8373,627
Covington, TnUsa 5,6083,485
Crete, NeUsa 5,9663,707
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5514,071
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9424,314
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9424,314
CaracasVenezuela 5,1003,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0273,124
CoroVenezuela 5,2563,266
ChipataZambia 8,3255,173
ChomaZambia 8,1935,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8635,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -