Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8652,402
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7645,446
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4975,280
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9465,559
ViennaAustria 3,5602,212
VitebskBelarus 4,5502,828
VassourasBrazil 6,9484,318
VicosaBrazil 6,7494,194
VitoriaBrazil 6,6374,124
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0723,773
VarnaBulgaria 4,4982,795
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3092,678
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4154,608
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5134,047
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4414,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4624,637
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4984,660
ValdiviaChile 9,8936,148
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8236,104
VallenarChile 8,7495,437
ValparaisoChile 9,1655,695
VanguardiaColombia 6,1233,805
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5234,054
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4342,134
VestervigDenmark 3,2672,030
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8323,003
VilsandiEstonia 4,0842,538
VaasaFinland 4,2242,625
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8751,787
VeravalIndia 9,1085,660
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3806,451
ValentiaIreland 1,9831,232
VeniceItaly 3,2422,015
VeronaItaly 3,1271,943
VicenzaItaly 3,1791,976
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2392,013
ViterboItaly 3,2242,003
VolterraItaly 3,1221,940
VientianeLaos 11,7957,329
VarenaLithuania 4,1792,597
VilniusLithuania 4,2192,622
VeracruzMexico 7,0304,368
VlissingenNetherlands 2,7441,705
VaernesNorway 3,7542,333
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5812,225
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8663,024
VillarricaParaguay 7,7574,820
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2622,649
VanavaraRussia 8,1255,049
VasileviciRussia 4,5252,812
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5772,844
VerhojanskRussia 8,1735,079
ViljujskRussia 8,3635,197
VitimRussia 8,5465,311
Vize IslandRussia 6,1413,816
VladivostokRussia 10,7436,676
VolgogradRussia 5,6093,486
VologdaRussia 5,1283,186
VoronezRussia 5,1733,214
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7344,806
VytegraRussia 4,9353,067
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5465,932
ValenciaSpain 2,1901,361
ValladolidSpain 1,8351,140
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,532952
VisbySweden 3,8672,403
VanTurkey 5,8883,659
ValleyUk 2,3661,471
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4562,769
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7884,840
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1623,829
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5904,717
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,8903,660
Vevay, InUsa 5,0933,165
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,8473,633
Victoria, TxUsa 6,5384,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,3933,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -