Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7664,826
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2882,043
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0153,738
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0463,136
ZhengzhouChina 10,9296,792
ZhijiangChina 11,4017,085
ZagrebCroatia 3,5252,190
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1531,959
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0492,516
ZahedanIran 7,7804,834
ZanjanIran 6,3823,966
ZacatecasMexico 7,3704,580
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9986,213
ZinderNiger 4,3322,692
ZhobPakistan 8,3445,185
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0288,717
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0308,718
ZamoscPoland 4,0662,527
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5482,205
ZigalovoRussia 8,7105,413
ZiganskRussia 8,1005,033
ZyryankaRussia 8,5045,285
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1461,334
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9721,847
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2835,147
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8503,014
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9453,073
ZitomirUkraine 4,4582,770
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7572,956
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7332,941
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,3874,591
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,5463,446
ZambeziZambia 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -