Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9093,672
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2603,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0983,789
YaoundeCameroon 5,3353,315
YokoCameroon 5,2523,263
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4342,134
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2923,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9833,718
YanjiChina 10,7066,653
YichangChina 11,1896,953
YinchuanChina 10,2146,347
YiningChina 8,3425,184
YariguiesColombia 5,9193,678
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7732,966
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
YazdIran 7,1004,412
YakushimaJapan 12,0507,488
YamagataJapan 11,4437,111
YamaguchiJapan 11,6777,256
YokkaichiJapan 11,7277,288
YokohamaJapan 11,7377,294
YonagoJapan 11,5957,205
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3637,682
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4969,008
YeMyanmar 11,6867,262
YolaNigeria 4,9593,081
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5007,146
YurimaguasPeru 7,1194,424
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3723,959
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5246,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0414,375
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3974,596
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6314,742
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8104,232
York, PaUsa 4,3892,727
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6562,893
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -