Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0875,025
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2235,110
JuninArgentina 8,8255,484
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2334,494
JacobinaBrazil 5,6563,514
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8923,040
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0783,155
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5284,057
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8724,270
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5044,042
JiuquanChina 9,6866,019
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5774,087
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8032,985
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9583,081
JoensuuFinland 4,5992,858
JokioinenFinland 4,2402,635
JyvskylFinland 4,3952,731
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8182,373
JulianehbGreenland 2,9241,817
JagdalpurIndia 10,1806,326
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0848,752
JerusalemIsrael 5,5003,418
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5364,061
JosNigeria 4,6392,883
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8192,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8292,380
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4635,259
JhelumPakistan 8,5645,322
JiwaniPakistan 8,1265,050
JuliacaPeru 7,5214,674
JakutskRussia 8,7035,408
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7483,572
JenisejskRussia 7,8764,894
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8836,763
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5266,541
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3213,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3843,967
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9744,334
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0595,629
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7361,079
JubaSudan 6,8334,246
JokkmokkSweden 4,2882,665
JönköpingSweden 3,6342,258
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6282,254
JendoubaTunisia 3,0421,890
JerbaTunisia 3,2932,046
JerseyUk 2,2681,409
JaltaUkraine 4,9553,079
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7803,592
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5263,434
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,1453,197
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4503,387
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5392,820
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -