Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4442,140
In SalahAlgeria 2,8741,786
InnsbruckAustria 3,1791,975
IbiriteBrazil 6,7054,167
IguatuBrazil 5,1053,172
IlheusBrazil 6,0093,734
ImperatrizBrazil 5,3173,304
IndaialBrazil 7,5974,721
IpameriBrazil 6,6014,102
IraiBrazil 7,7714,829
IreceBrazil 5,7093,548
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8013,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6623,518
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6233,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4384,001
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7714,208
ItapevaBrazil 7,2774,522
ItirucuBrazil 5,8763,652
ItuacuBrazil 5,9623,705
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3044,539
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3473,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8224,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0432,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6423,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9794,958
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3107,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2346,981
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7612,959
IzobambaEcuador 6,8674,267
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3033,295
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7574,199
IoanninaGreece 3,9932,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8172,372
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6462,266
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4245,856
IranshahrIran 7,9034,911
IstranaItaly 3,2242,003
IidaJapan 11,6927,265
IizukaJapan 11,7087,276
IrakoJapan 11,7727,316
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3997,705
IrozakiJapan 11,8137,341
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4267,722
IshinomakiJapan 11,4397,109
IwamizawaJapan 10,9246,788
IzuharaJapan 11,6077,213
IrbidJordan 5,5233,432
IfraneMorocco 1,9081,186
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51611,506
IlorinNigeria 4,4502,765
InchonNorth Korea 11,1806,948
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8363,005
IslamabadPakistan 8,4735,265
IquitosPeru 6,7364,186
IloiloPhilippines 13,6928,508
IasiRomania 4,4062,738
IcaRussia 9,6365,988
IlirnejRussia 8,2835,147
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8416,116
IrkutskRussia 8,8985,529
Ivdel’Russia 6,2213,866
IbizaSpain 2,3551,463
IspartaTurkey 4,8643,023
IstanbulTurkey 4,6432,885
IzmirTurkey 4,5592,833
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1522,580
IzmailUkraine 4,5262,812
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3533,948
Independence, KsUsa 6,0583,765
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0642,525
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1583,205
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7313,561
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4383,379
Inverness, FlUsa 5,2423,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6163,490
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,1083,174
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2902,666
IsokaZambia 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -