Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3601,467
LuandaAngola 6,5694,082
LuenaAngola 7,2694,517
La PlataArgentina 8,7435,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8554,881
La RiojaArgentina 8,6055,347
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8915,525
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8016,712
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8434,874
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,27311,976
LavertonAustralia 19,17411,915
LearmonthAustralia 15,8159,827
LongreachAustralia 18,15811,284
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,15711,283
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,20111,932
Low HeadAustralia 19,27011,975
LinzAustria 3,4002,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0291,882
LerwickUk 3,0271,881
La PazBolivia 7,4924,655
LavrasBrazil 6,8634,265
LencoisBrazil 5,8303,623
LinharesBrazil 6,5314,058
LondrinaBrazil 7,3024,538
LomBulgaria 4,1132,556
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0343,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8272,999
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Langara, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9803,095
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7264,179
London, OnCanada 4,6502,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7353,564
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,453903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8895,524
LanzhouChina 10,3026,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0516,246
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8803,654
LimonCosta Rica 6,4784,025
LarnacaCyprus 5,2323,251
LimassolCyprus 5,1903,225
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7934,843
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1444,439
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2212,001
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7102,927
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7862,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7642,961
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7812,971
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9024,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2064,478
LuxorEgypt 5,5923,475
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7924,221
Laucala BayFiji 16,81510,449
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4942,792
Le MansFrance 2,3781,477
LilleFrance 2,6761,663
LyonFrance 2,6701,659
LambarnGabon 5,6433,506
LastourvilleGabon 5,8213,617
LibrevilleGabon 5,4843,408
LeipzigGermany 3,3262,067
LindenbergGermany 3,4602,150
LamiaGreece 4,1482,578
LarissaGreece 4,1282,565
LemnosGreece 4,3422,698
LimnosGreece 4,3552,706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2392,634
LabeGuinea 3,2272,005
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7967,330
La CeibaHonduras 6,4293,995
La MesaHonduras 6,5404,064
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7645,446
LudhianaIndia 8,8705,512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4022,114
LatinaItaly 3,3022,052
LatronicoItaly 3,5822,226
LecceItaly 3,7572,335
LodwarKenya 7,3004,536
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6017,209
LiepajaLatvia 3,9932,481
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0512,517
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8541,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9452,451
LabuanMalaysia 13,7538,546
LuqaMalta 3,5542,208
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3232,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9374,932
LashioMyanmar 11,0476,865
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,18711,301
LincolnNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,21211,317
LagosNigeria 4,5352,818
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4622,151
LillehammerNorway 3,5992,237
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7035,408
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4794,648
LimaPeru 7,6994,784
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5178,400
LisbonPortugal 1,445898
LeninbadRussia 7,8084,852
LevsiRussia 6,5344,060
LungiSierra Leone 3,4732,158
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4112,120
LanzaroteSpain 1,485923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0451,271
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9751,849
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9831,854
LatakiaSyria 5,3863,347
LampangThailand 11,5557,180
LoeiThailand 11,7797,320
Lop BuriThailand 11,9237,409
LomeTogo 4,4412,760
LeemingUk 2,5941,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0291,882
London, EnglandUk 2,4991,553
London-GatwickUk 2,4931,549
LynehamUk 2,4001,491
L’VovUkraine 4,1182,559
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5942,855
LozovajaUkraine 5,0183,118
LubnyUkraine 4,7652,961
LuckUkraine 4,2282,627
LuganskUkraine 5,2373,254
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4163,366
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4943,414
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0463,757
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1563,825
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2813,282
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0582,522
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9814,338
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8523,637
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5284,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4073,360
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,7734,209
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7513,574
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6194,113
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8284,243
Larned, KsUsa 6,2543,887
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5724,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6194,735
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4162,744
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8913,661
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8372,384
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8113,611
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,7713,586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,8113,611
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,5263,434
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,2413,257
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,9373,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3993,355
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7422,947
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1734,457
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7452,327
Lexington, MoUsa 5,8113,611
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6582,895
Libby, MtUsa 6,9714,332
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9533,699
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5002,796
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8513,636
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,8503,635
Llano, TxUsa 6,6004,101
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4303,996
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9844,962
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9774,957
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0324,370
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5972,857
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1693,212
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6573,515
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1083,795
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1852,601
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6954,161
Luling, TxUsa 6,5564,074
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4594,014
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,6532,891
LivingstoneZambia 8,1905,089
LundaziZambia 8,2715,140
LusakaZambia 8,1745,079
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -