Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0565,006
FarahAfghanistan 7,7104,791
FormosaArgentina 7,8814,897
ForrestAustralia 17,49710,873
FrancistownBotswana 8,5925,339
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6782,907
FloraniaBrazil 5,0133,115
FlorestaBrazil 5,3263,309
FlorianoBrazil 5,2673,273
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6474,752
FormosaBrazil 6,3433,941
FortalezaBrazil 4,8062,986
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6594,759
FrancaBrazil 6,8714,270
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8373,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2513,885
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3353,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8584,262
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6494,132
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2533,886
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8904,281
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5344,060
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4752,159
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4642,153
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0432,512
FayaChad 4,8643,022
FamagustaCyprus 5,2483,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2101,995
FarafraEgypt 5,1053,172
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9503,697
FichtelbergGermany 3,3432,078
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0371,887
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0182,497
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1591,963
FaranahGuinea 3,4242,128
FalconaraItaly 3,3232,065
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1491,957
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5222,188
FonniItaly 3,0121,872
FrontoneItaly 3,2732,034
FrosinoneItaly 3,3332,071
FukauraJapan 11,1756,944
FukueJapan 11,7487,300
FukuiJapan 11,5997,208
FukuokaJapan 11,7057,274
FukushimaJapan 11,4997,146
FukuyamaJapan 11,6977,269
FushikiJapan 11,5387,170
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9754,956
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0456,242
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2956,397
FunchalMadeira 978608
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3272,689
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9091,186
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5072,179
FaroPortugal 1,564972
FerganaRussia 7,9404,934
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4732,158
FalunSweden 3,8272,378
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6251,631
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0353,129
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,698
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0163,739
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5733,463
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6223,494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7333,563
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7372,322
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5133,426
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5263,434
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9693,709
Fayette, IaUsa 5,5023,419
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9393,691
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7202,933
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,1943,227
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1163,179
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2404,499
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9033,047
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3994,598
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,8573,019
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2023,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6094,107
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,6573,515
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5264,055
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3363,316
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9333,687
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,0003,728
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0303,126
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3383,939
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8832,413
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,1153,178
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0583,765
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6092,864
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4462,763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9214,922
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8513,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -