Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5225,295
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2425,122
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8335,489
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8036,713
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9074,914
RosarioArgentina 8,6585,380
RichmondAustralia 19,45312,088
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,37511,418
RecifeBrazil 5,1833,221
RemansoBrazil 5,5393,442
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8794,275
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9904,343
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5334,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7304,182
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6824,152
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4043,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1553,825
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1593,827
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8992,423
RuoqiangChina 9,1305,673
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8083,609
RandersDenmark 3,3492,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9123,052
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7222,934
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3117,029
RumipambaEcuador 6,9214,301
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5713,462
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6183,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3923,351
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5532,829
RostockGermany 3,3832,102
RhodesGreece 4,7042,923
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2512,020
ReykhólarIceland 3,0881,919
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9441,830
RamsarIran 6,5464,068
RashtIran 6,4424,003
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2081,372
RadicofaniItaly 3,1981,987
Resia PassItaly 3,1121,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2622,027
RivoltoItaly 3,2982,050
Rolle PassItaly 3,2031,990
RomeItaly 3,2642,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2442,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3302,070
RumoiJapan 10,8416,737
RigaLatvia 4,1792,597
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1032,550
RodriguesMauritius 11,2536,993
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7935,464
RabatMorocco 1,7491,087
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4387,108
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8004,847
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,32411,387
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35911,409
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,09111,242
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,50611,500
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,17411,294
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,91411,132
RivasNicaragua 6,6224,115
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5395,306
RebolyRussia 4,6812,909
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3103,300
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8684,268
RagaSudan 6,0773,776
RashadSudan 6,2933,911
RenkSudan 6,4514,009
RumbekSudan 6,5324,059
RanongThailand 12,1677,561
Roi EtThailand 12,0317,476
RizeTurkey 5,5603,455
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4274,615
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5952,855
RomnyUkraine 4,7862,974
RovnoUkraine 4,2732,655
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6014,723
RochaUruguay 8,5605,319
Racine, WiUsa 5,1823,220
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,6692,901
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3093,921
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3113,922
Reading, PaUsa 4,2922,667
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8964,906
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6984,162
Redding, CaUsa 7,8774,895
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8854,900
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7594,822
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1743,215
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4902,790
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4902,790
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7182,932
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5103,424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8113,611
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3023,295
Rockville, InUsa 5,2083,236
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7713,586
Rome, GaUsa 5,2723,276
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7724,830
Roswell, NmUsa 6,9354,310
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3332,693
Rushville, IlUsa 5,5303,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -