Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7029,758
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5807,196
ParanaArgentina 8,5335,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1825,084
PehuajoArgentina 8,9965,590
PergaminoArgentina 8,7455,434
PigeArgentina 9,1865,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6775,392
PosadasArgentina 7,9004,909
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0454,999
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0855,645
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7595,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0789,991
ParakouBenin 4,2412,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3733,339
ParacatuBrazil 6,5024,040
ParanaBrazil 6,0523,761
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4294,616
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9234,302
ParintinsBrazil 5,5133,426
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8353,005
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8504,878
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6354,123
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3493,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4033,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1963,850
PeixeBrazil 6,0293,746
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4633,395
PicosBrazil 5,2473,260
PiraiBrazil 6,9804,337
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4384,001
PompeuBrazil 6,6494,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4024,600
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1713,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5924,718
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5214,052
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8943,663
PosseBrazil 6,1573,826
PlevenBulgaria 4,2282,627
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2632,649
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4967,765
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7074,168
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2962,670
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4052,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1513,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7423,568
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1243,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1214,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5294,678
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9833,718
ParronChile 9,2595,753
Puerto AysenChile 10,3746,447
Puerto MonttChile 10,0346,235
Punta ArenasChile 10,9906,829
PingbianChina 11,2356,982
PeralesColombia 6,2253,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4873,410
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6344,123
PragueCzech Republic 3,4292,131
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9673,087
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7542,954
PoloDominican Republic 4,9243,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7552,955
PichilingueEcuador 6,9974,348
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0724,395
PuyoEcuador 6,9084,293
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2703,275
ParisFrance 2,5581,590
PerpignanFrance 2,4721,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4738,372
Port-GentilGabon 5,5433,445
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8124,855
PotsdamGermany 3,3942,109
PatrasGreece 4,1072,552
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7952,980
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7711,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2402,635
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9963,104
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1943,849
PecsHungary 3,6992,298
PambanIndia 10,6566,622
PuneIndia 9,5575,939
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1618,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7898,569
PadovaItaly 3,2051,992
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1441,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3942,109
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3742,096
PantelleriaItaly 3,3092,056
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0801,914
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0341,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2572,024
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3982,112
PiacenzaItaly 3,0341,886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0851,917
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2362,011
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3142,059
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5552,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2632,027
PrizziItaly 3,4122,120
PakseLaos 12,2557,615
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6677,872
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7916,706
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8256,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0279,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8122,369
PatheinMyanmar 11,3357,044
PutaoMyanmar 10,6616,625
PyiMyanmar 11,2056,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,86711,103
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,15911,284
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,14311,275
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2543,887
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9333,066
PohangNorth Korea 11,4187,095
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9926,831
PadidanPakistan 8,5315,301
PanjgurPakistan 8,1965,093
ParachinarPakistan 8,2305,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2535,129
PeshawarPakistan 8,3365,180
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,78710,431
PilarParaguay 7,9534,942
PiscoPeru 7,7794,834
PiuraPeru 7,4074,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2064,478
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5668,430
PoznanPoland 3,6462,265
PrzemyslPoland 4,0342,507
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,589987
PortalegrePortugal 1,594991
Porto Portugal 1,510939
PavelecRussia 5,1393,193
PecoraRussia 5,9313,686
PermRussia 6,0793,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9076,156
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8242,998
PjatigorskRussia 5,6483,510
PoronajskRussia 10,2826,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2193,243
Providenja BayRussia 8,3095,163
PskovRussia 4,4512,766
PodorSenegal 2,5711,598
PopradSlovakia 3,8502,392
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5755,950
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0215,606
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4641,531
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7986,710
Port SudanSudan 6,3373,938
ParamariboSuriname 4,6332,879
PiteňSweden 4,2982,671
PalmyraSyria 5,6413,505
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,1528,794
PhetchabunThailand 11,8247,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7327,291
PhraeThailand 11,6137,217
PhuketThailand 12,3187,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2917,638
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0387,481
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1077,523
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6622,897
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2061,371
PoltavaUkraine 4,8793,032
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4715,264
PradoUruguay 8,6675,386
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6375,367
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3253,309
Pana, IlUsa 5,3983,355
Paoli, InUsa 5,1613,207
Paris, IlUsa 5,2893,287
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6063,484
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7443,569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6854,154
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2643,892
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1013,791
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,9293,684
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3354,558
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6203,492
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4013,356
Perry, OkUsa 6,1853,844
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2472,639
Philo, OhUsa 4,8012,983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,5294,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0863,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8543,638
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,5263,434
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,7983,603
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6392,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1172,558
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8312,381
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6913,537
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0494,380
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,5263,434
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3353,315
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6003,480
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4734,644
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2333,873
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1992,610
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4734,644
Portage, WiUsa 5,2393,255
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7742,345
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5894,716
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,4343,377
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9483,696
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0714,394
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3622,711
Princeton, InUsa 5,3623,332
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8922,419
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6754,148
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5333,438
PetaukeZambia 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -