Jill2016.com
Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1215,047
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0535,004
KhostAfghanistan 8,2535,129
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9674,951
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5077,150
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3992,112
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0373,751
KandiBenin 4,1072,552
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6352,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6372,882
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4753,402
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9674,330
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1443,818
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8092,367
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0472,515
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3075,162
KashiChina 8,2935,153
KunmingChina 11,1976,958
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3183,926
KhargaEgypt 5,4133,364
KosseirEgypt 5,7033,544
KajaaniFinland 4,5432,823
KuopioFinland 4,5072,801
KuusamoFinland 4,6572,894
KarlsruheGermany 2,9921,859
KasselGermany 3,1231,941
KonstanzGermany 3,0231,879
KumasiGhana 4,2192,622
KalamataGreece 4,1662,589
KerkiraGreece 3,9192,436
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2762,657
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6162,247
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6382,261
KankanGuinea 3,4552,147
KindiaGuinea 3,3362,073
KissidougouGuinea 3,5162,185
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7097,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1277,536
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1287,537
KeszthelyHungary 3,6212,250
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9391,826
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4066,466
KotaIndia 9,2595,753
KozhikodeIndia 10,2276,355
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6759,741
KermanIran 7,4144,607
KermanshahIran 6,3863,968
Khoram AbadIran 6,5264,055
KilkennyIreland 2,1781,353
KingstonJamaica 5,4093,361
KagoshimaJapan 11,9237,409
KanazawaJapan 11,5517,178
KaruizawaJapan 11,6177,219
KatsuuraJapan 11,7817,321
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7147,279
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7466,678
KobeJapan 11,7217,283
KochiJapan 11,7997,332
KofuJapan 11,6917,265
KumagayaJapan 11,6557,242
KumamotoJapan 11,7967,330
KumejimaJapan 12,3327,663
KureJapan 11,7017,271
KushiroJapan 10,9826,824
KutchanJapan 10,9436,800
KyotoJapan 11,6997,270
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0745,017
KitaleKenya 7,4004,598
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7214,177
KufraLibya 4,8453,011
KaunasLithuania 4,1402,573
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9822,475
KybartaiLithuania 4,0702,529
KarongaMalawi 8,1405,059
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7537,925
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7498,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9408,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8818,004
KuantanMalaysia 13,0168,088
KuchingMalaysia 13,7398,537
KayesMali 2,9481,832
KeniebaMali 3,1171,937
KidalMali 3,3892,106
KitaMali 3,1791,976
KoutiaMali 3,4602,150
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6629,111
KisinevMoldova 4,5102,802
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8846,142
KhatgalMongolia 8,8735,514
KhovdMongolia 8,6405,369
KhujirtMongolia 9,2985,778
KhutagMongolia 9,0795,642
KenitraMorocco 1,7541,090
KalewaMyanmar 10,7866,702
KathaMyanmar 10,8496,742
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1667,560
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0346,857
KengtungMyanmar 11,3117,029
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6566,621
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4825,271
KathmanduNepal 9,7956,087
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,87611,109
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,19211,305
KarioiNew Zealand 18,16911,290
KawerauNew Zealand 18,05811,221
KopuaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
KanoNigeria 4,4352,756
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2246,975
KarasjokNorway 4,6312,878
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4152,122
KristiansandNorway 3,3202,063
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6012,238
KhasabOman 7,5914,717
KarachiPakistan 8,5715,326
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5775,330
KhanpurPakistan 8,6155,354
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3465,187
KororPalau 14,5959,070
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8312,381
KlodzkoPoland 3,6002,237
KoszalinPoland 3,6402,262
KrakowPoland 3,8222,375
KalakanRussia 9,0885,648
KaliningradRussia 3,9302,442
KamenskoeRussia 8,8175,479
KandalaksaRussia 4,8242,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2993,293
KazanRussia 5,7293,560
KemRussia 4,8833,034
KerchRussia 5,1043,172
KhabarovskRussia 10,2376,361
KirenskRussia 8,5535,315
KirovRussia 5,6873,534
KljuciRussia 9,5375,927
KolpasevRussia 7,4664,640
KorfRussia 9,0555,627
KostromaRussia 5,1883,224
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3124,544
KotlasRussia 5,4833,407
KrasnodarRussia 5,3223,307
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5244,054
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2133,861
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0925,028
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7623,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8773,652
KurganRussia 6,7024,165
KurskRussia 4,9613,083
KyraRussia 9,4525,874
KigaliRwanda 7,2244,489
KoldaSenegal 2,9621,841
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4362,135
KosiceSlovakia 3,9242,438
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0745,638
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9286,791
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8836,763
KadugliSudan 6,2383,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,9293,684
KassalaSudan 6,5224,053
KhartoumSudan 6,1763,838
KostiSudan 6,3463,943
KalmarSweden 3,7222,313
KaresuandoSweden 4,4752,781
KarlstadSweden 3,6592,274
KristianstadSweden 3,5702,218
KamishliSyria 5,7743,588
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9087,400
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3367,665
Khon KaenThailand 11,9367,417
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0717,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0137,465
KairouanTunisia 3,1771,975
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4003,355
KarsTurkey 5,7813,593
KastamonuTurkey 5,0123,114
KayseriTurkey 5,2383,255
KonyaTurkey 5,0233,121
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9264,304
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5524,693
KinlossUk 2,7361,700
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9863,098
KievUkraine 4,5872,850
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0523,139
KirovogradUkraine 4,7262,937
KlepininoUkraine 4,9303,064
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8523,015
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1712,592
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8092,988
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0223,121
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8914,282
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,8593,641
Keene, NhUsa 3,9182,435
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9333,065
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6214,114
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4523,388
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5064,043
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3755,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2673,894
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6342,880
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7364,807
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1123,177
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3005,158
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8234,861
KabompoZambia 7,7204,797
KabweZambia 8,0945,030
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0925,029
KafirondaZambia 7,9164,919
KaomaZambia 7,8644,887
KasamaZambia 7,9494,940
KasempaZambia 7,8304,866
KawambwaZambia 7,7604,822
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -