Azores flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9994,971
BustAfghanistan 7,9334,929
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8824,898
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0565,006
FarahAfghanistan 7,7104,791
GardizAfghanistan 8,1825,084
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1255,049
HeratAfghanistan 7,6044,725
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0875,025
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2235,110
KabulAfghanistan 8,1215,047
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0535,004
KhostAfghanistan 8,2535,129
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9674,951
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6994,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8374,870
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0585,007
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6284,740
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7284,802
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9854,962
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7664,826
ShkoderAlbania 3,8402,386
TiranaAlbania 3,8732,407
VloreAlbania 3,8652,402
AdrarAlgeria 2,6111,622
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5501,585
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5521,586
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9481,832
BatnaAlgeria 2,8441,768
BecharAlgeria 2,2451,395
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7111,685
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3191,441
BiskraAlgeria 2,8211,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1871,980
ChlefAlgeria 2,3961,489
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8571,775
DjanetAlgeria 3,6412,262
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6061,619
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7321,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9561,837
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7351,699
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9711,846
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4442,140
In SalahAlgeria 2,8741,786
MilianaAlgeria 2,4731,537
OranAlgeria 2,2411,392
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9321,822
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8671,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3952,109
TebessaAlgeria 3,0111,871
TimimounAlgeria 2,5751,600
TindoufAlgeria 1,9821,231
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9101,808
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7029,758
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5807,196
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3601,467
HuamboAngola 7,0874,404
LuandaAngola 6,5694,082
LuenaAngola 7,2694,517
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0894,405
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5547,180
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5707,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5847,199
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0886,890
ByrdAntarctica 14,2058,827
DavisAntarctica 14,4168,958
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5077,150
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5189,643
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7235,421
AzulArgentina 8,9975,591
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2885,772
BarilocheArgentina 9,9166,162
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7275,423
CeresArgentina 8,4145,228
ChamicalArgentina 8,6705,388
ChepesArgentina 8,7785,455
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1866,329
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3805,207
CórdobaArgentina 8,6595,381
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6665,385
CorrientesArgentina 8,0294,989
EsquelArgentina 10,0796,263
EzeizaArgentina 8,7535,439
FormosaArgentina 7,8814,897
General PicoArgentina 9,0605,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5755,328
JuninArgentina 8,8255,484
La PlataArgentina 8,7435,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8554,881
La RiojaArgentina 8,6055,347
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8915,525
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8016,712
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8434,874
Malarg EArgentina 9,3175,790
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8126,098
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0295,611
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6975,405
MendozaArgentina 9,0375,616
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0295,611
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2615,134
NeuquenArgentina 9,5695,946
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9125,538
OranArgentina 7,8854,900
ParanaArgentina 8,5335,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1825,084
PehuajoArgentina 8,9965,590
PergaminoArgentina 8,7455,434
PigeArgentina 9,1865,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6775,392
PosadasArgentina 7,9004,909
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0454,999
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0855,645
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7595,443
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5225,295
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2425,122
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8335,489
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8036,713
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9074,914
RosarioArgentina 8,6585,380
SaltaArgentina 8,1085,038
San AntonioArgentina 9,6095,971
San LuisArgentina 8,9485,561
San RafaelArgentina 9,1735,700
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1675,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3235,172
SarmientoArgentina 10,2356,360
TrelewArgentina 9,8486,120
TucumanArgentina 8,2805,145
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0646,875
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7645,446
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4975,280
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9465,559
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9093,672
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2113,238
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,56711,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75810,414
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,53110,894
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42110,826
AmberleyAustralia 18,88011,732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,86111,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,85811,718
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19910,066
CairnsAustralia 17,54710,904
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,48212,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9349,901
CedunaAustralia 18,03811,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,54411,524
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,69510,996
Cobar MoAustralia 18,97111,789
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,14910,657
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,18011,919
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86710,481
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36310,168
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6738,497
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,20711,935
East SaleAustralia 19,38212,044
Esperance (po)Australia 17,07110,608
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07210,609
EssendonAustralia 19,18611,922
ForrestAustralia 17,49710,873
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,62612,196
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22910,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,18310,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63610,338
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,20611,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,19111,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,89911,122
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,27311,976
LavertonAustralia 19,17411,915
LearmonthAustralia 15,8159,827
LongreachAustralia 18,15811,284
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,15711,283
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,20111,932
Low HeadAustralia 19,27011,975
Mackay MoAustralia 18,10111,248
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,12011,260
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22110,080
MeekatharraAustralia 16,45210,223
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,18011,918
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,19311,926
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 18,84711,712
Mount GambierAustralia 18,82411,697
Mount IsaAustralia 17,63910,961
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,42611,450
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,43410,834
Nowra RanAustralia 19,55412,151
NuriootpaAustralia 18,59311,554
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91211,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0789,991
RichmondAustralia 19,45312,088
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,37511,418
Sydney (airport)Australia 19,50512,121
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 19,49912,117
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21410,697
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,21310,696
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76110,415
TibooburraAustralia 18,54811,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,83111,080
WaggaAustralia 19,33612,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6768,499
WilliamtownAustralia 19,41912,067
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,59110,931
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60010,316
WoomeraAustralia 18,25211,342
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
GrazAustria 3,4852,166
InnsbruckAustria 3,1791,975
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3992,112
LinzAustria 3,4002,113
SalzburgAustria 3,3082,056
ViennaAustria 3,5602,212
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2882,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0943,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3303,934
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0343,749
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1433,817
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0373,751
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0291,882
LerwickUk 3,0271,881
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1383,814
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1723,835
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2853,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2133,861
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,1983,851
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,0943,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2603,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0983,789
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0153,738
Horta, FaialAzores 273170
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0483,137
MuharraqBahrain 7,1144,421
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6776,635
DhakaBangladesh 10,4816,513
CharnocksBarbados 4,3252,687
BrestBelarus 4,1052,551
GomelBelarus 4,6012,859
GrodnoBelarus 4,1412,573
MinskBelarus 4,3782,720
MogilevBelarus 4,5392,821
VitebskBelarus 4,5502,828
BrusselsBelgium 2,7671,720
D’UccleBelgium 2,7671,720
OstendeBelgium 2,6911,672
Belize CityBelize 6,4414,003
BeninBenin 4,4952,793
BohiconBenin 4,4012,735
CotonouBenin 4,4952,793
KandiBenin 4,1072,552
NatitingouBenin 4,0742,531
ParakouBenin 4,2412,635
SaveBenin 4,3482,702
BermudaBermuda 3,5752,222
La PazBolivia 7,4924,655
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3154,545
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7282,317
FrancistownBotswana 8,5925,339
MaunBotswana 8,2165,106
TshaneBotswana 8,4755,266
AimoresBrazil 6,5654,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7243,557
AltamiraBrazil 5,3123,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0023,730
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0334,370
ApodiBrazil 4,9873,099
AracajuBrazil 5,5403,443
AracuaiBrazil 6,3113,922
AragarcasBrazil 6,5804,089
AraxaBrazil 6,7504,195
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2693,274
BageBrazil 8,2295,114
BambuiBrazil 6,7644,203
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8284,243
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2073,236
BarcelosBrazil 5,7573,577
BarraBrazil 5,7283,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2203,243
BarreirasBrazil 5,9043,669
BelémBrazil 4,9493,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6934,159
BelterraBrazil 5,4093,361
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5523,450
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8234,861
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9683,708
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3913,972
BrevesBrazil 5,0733,152
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7134,172
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9674,329
CabroboBrazil 5,3373,317
CaceresBrazil 6,8544,259
CaetiteBrazil 6,0263,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1113,176
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1454,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4174,609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0414,375
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2053,234
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1003,791
CaparaoBrazil 6,6974,162
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7554,197
CaratingaBrazil 6,6284,118
CaravelasBrazil 6,3313,934
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0793,778
CarolinaBrazil 5,5003,418
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4034,601
CataguasesBrazil 6,8134,234
CatalaoBrazil 6,6424,127
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9864,341
CaxiasBrazil 5,0793,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9014,910
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9303,064
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8474,255
ChapecoBrazil 7,7414,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4173,988
CipoBrazil 5,5933,475
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6733,525
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5824,090
CordeiroBrazil 6,8734,271
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0343,750
CorumbaBrazil 7,1434,439
CoximBrazil 6,9564,322
CrateusBrazil 5,0183,118
CuiabaBrazil 6,7264,180
CuritibaBrazil 7,4444,626
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5034,041
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6304,120
DouradosBrazil 7,3334,557
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9924,345
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0895,027
EspinosaBrazil 6,1303,809
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6782,907
FloraniaBrazil 5,0133,115
FlorestaBrazil 5,3263,309
FlorianoBrazil 5,2673,273
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6474,752
FormosaBrazil 6,3433,941
FortalezaBrazil 4,8062,986
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6594,759
FrancaBrazil 6,8714,270
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3073,298
GoianiaBrazil 6,5344,060
GoiasBrazil 6,4924,034
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5204,051
GrajauBrazil 5,2993,293
GuairaBrazil 7,4964,658
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8733,028
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2303,871
IbiriteBrazil 6,7054,167
IguatuBrazil 5,1053,172
IlheusBrazil 6,0093,734
ImperatrizBrazil 5,3173,304
IndaialBrazil 7,5974,721
IpameriBrazil 6,6014,102
IraiBrazil 7,7714,829
IreceBrazil 5,7093,548
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8013,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6623,518
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6233,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4384,001
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7714,208
ItapevaBrazil 7,2774,522
ItirucuBrazil 5,8763,652
ItuacuBrazil 5,9623,705
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3044,539
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2334,494
JacobinaBrazil 5,6563,514
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8923,040
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0783,155
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5284,057
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8724,270
LavrasBrazil 6,8634,265
LencoisBrazil 5,8303,623
LinharesBrazil 6,5314,058
LondrinaBrazil 7,3024,538
MacapaBrazil 4,9353,067
MacauBrazil 4,9003,045
MaceioBrazil 5,3753,340
MachadoBrazil 6,9384,311
ManausBrazil 5,7603,580
MarabaBrazil 5,3733,339
MaringaBrazil 7,3354,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2993,293
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1403,816
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5433,444
MonteiroBrazil 5,2113,238
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3483,945
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9413,071
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6813,530
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9054,291
ObidosBrazil 5,3733,339
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3733,339
ParacatuBrazil 6,5024,040
ParanaBrazil 6,0523,761
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4294,616
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9234,302
ParintinsBrazil 5,5133,426
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8353,005
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8504,878
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6354,123
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3493,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4033,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1963,850
PeixeBrazil 6,0293,746
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4633,395
PicosBrazil 5,2473,260
PiraiBrazil 6,9804,337
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4384,001
PompeuBrazil 6,6494,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4024,600
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1713,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5924,718
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5214,052
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8943,663
PosseBrazil 6,1573,826
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9803,095
RecifeBrazil 5,1833,221
RemansoBrazil 5,5393,442
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8794,275
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9904,343
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5334,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7304,182
SalvadorBrazil 5,8023,606
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0475,000
SantaremBrazil 5,3743,339
SantosBrazil 7,1904,468
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0404,375
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6383,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1173,179
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9664,950
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9564,323
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8733,028
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4504,008
São PauloBrazil 7,1544,446
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9734,333
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8634,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5713,462
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6643,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6534,134
SobralBrazil 4,8523,015
SoureBrazil 4,8803,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7673,584
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4265,236
SurubimBrazil 5,1753,216
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9823,717
TarauacaBrazil 6,9234,302
TauaBrazil 5,0993,169
TefeBrazil 6,0883,783
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4013,978
TeresinaBrazil 5,0833,158
TiriosBrazil 5,0133,115
TorresBrazil 7,8694,890
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8393,007
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0554,384
TriunfoBrazil 5,2333,252
TucuruiBrazil 5,2363,254
TuriacuBrazil 4,8353,005
UaupesBrazil 5,9533,699
UbatubaBrazil 7,1014,413
UberabaBrazil 6,8044,228
VassourasBrazil 6,9484,318
VicosaBrazil 6,7494,194
VitoriaBrazil 6,6374,124
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0723,773
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0463,136
BurgasBulgaria 4,4762,781
LomBulgaria 4,1132,556
PlevenBulgaria 4,2282,627
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2632,649
SadovoBulgaria 4,2782,658
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1552,582
SofiaBulgaria 4,1432,574
VarnaBulgaria 4,4982,795
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7042,302
BurundiBurundi 7,2634,514
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4967,765
SiemreapCambodia 12,2727,626
BatouriCameroon 5,4893,411
DoualaCameroon 5,1943,228
GarouaCameroon 5,0213,120
MamfeCameroon 5,0153,116
MarouaCameroon 5,0013,108
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1943,227
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1263,185
YaoundeCameroon 5,3353,315
YokoCameroon 5,2523,263
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3734,582
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8804,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6271,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1583,205
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0813,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3073,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8052,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Banff, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4222,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8211,753
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5353,439
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0154,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2922,667
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8583,640
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0203,741
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5984,722
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1151,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8803,654
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7394,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9212,437
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9772,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4213,990
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6354,745
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7094,791
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9731,848
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4582,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2031,990
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2041,991
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3862,104
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0963,167
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3852,725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4062,117
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2923,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3043,918
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4022,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3653,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Comox, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9244,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8751,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8273,621
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8321,760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9132,431
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3613,331
Earlton, OnCanada 4,4532,767
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6124,109
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5894,095
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5974,099
Edson, AbCanada 6,7744,209
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6383,504
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0883,783
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5644,701
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3213,306
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8373,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2513,885
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3353,936
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8584,262
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6854,154
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6494,132
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2533,886
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8904,281
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5344,060
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4752,159
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4642,153
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0432,512
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6261,632
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3613,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Golden, BcCanada 6,9154,297
Goose, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6992,920
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3382,074
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4544,632
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2312,008
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2282,006
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,5502,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1641,966
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8152,992
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Hope, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3473,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8224,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0432,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6423,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5044,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6352,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6372,882
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4753,402
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9674,330
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1443,818
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8092,367
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0472,515
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0343,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8272,999
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Langara, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9803,095
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7264,179
London, OnCanada 4,6502,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7353,564
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1922,605
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6004,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1964,472
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5764,087
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3222,065
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6012,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0002,486
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0262,502
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2213,866
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4902,790
Morden, MbCanada 5,7513,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4642,774
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3702,094
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4634,638
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1651,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8402,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7284,181
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3043,917
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4512,766
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1772,596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1762,595
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7074,168
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2962,670
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4052,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1513,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7423,568
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1243,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1214,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5294,678
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9833,718
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6824,152
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4043,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1553,825
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1593,827
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8992,423
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9471,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4142,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7712,965
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3992,112
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2293,871
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6122,245
Scott, SkCanada 6,3563,950
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4772,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2262,005
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8662,403
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9124,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3603,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2953,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5964,099
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8961,800
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2582,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3653,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3733,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9661,843
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2603,269
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2774,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8113,611
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2533,886
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5643,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1503,200
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5682,839
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,4972,795
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5152,806
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3412,698
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0913,164
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0401,889
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0823,779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3092,678
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4154,608
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5134,047
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4414,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4624,637
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4984,660
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5702,218
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0964,410
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3474,565
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6092,864
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8132,991
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6703,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0803,778
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4342,134
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2923,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9833,718
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,453903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,354841
SalCape Verde 2,3511,461
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8093,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7043,544
AbecheChad 5,2883,286
FayaChad 4,8643,022
MoundouChad 5,2903,287
N’DjamenaChad 4,9353,066
AntofagastaChile 8,2575,131
AricaChile 7,7914,841
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3766,448
ChicoChile 10,4376,486
ChillanChile 9,5415,929
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6115,973
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6095,350
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4106,469
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3515,811
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9794,958
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3107,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2346,981
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8895,524
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9576,187
ParronChile 9,2595,753
Puerto AysenChile 10,3746,447
Puerto MonttChile 10,0346,235
Punta ArenasChile 10,9906,829
QuinteroChile 9,1855,708
SantiagoChile 9,1905,710
SewellChile 9,2265,733
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7706,071
ValdiviaChile 9,8936,148
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8236,104
VallenarChile 8,7495,437
ValparaisoChile 9,1655,695
AltaiChina 8,4715,264
BeijingChina 10,5466,554
ChangchunChina 10,4826,513
ChangduChina 10,3286,418
ChangshaChina 11,4987,145
ChengduChina 10,7836,701
ChongqingChina 11,0376,859
DuianChina 9,9556,186
ErlianChina 10,0106,220
GanzhouChina 11,8377,356
GuangzhouChina 12,0047,460
HaikouChina 12,1127,527
HailarChina 9,7586,064
HamiChina 9,1565,690
HetanChina 8,7245,421
JiuquanChina 9,6866,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3075,162
KashiChina 8,2935,153
KunmingChina 11,1976,958
LanzhouChina 10,3026,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0516,246
NanchangChina 11,6237,223
NanjingChina 11,4297,102
NanningChina 11,7517,302
PingbianChina 11,2356,982
QingdaoChina 11,0926,893
QiqiharChina 10,0796,263
RuoqiangChina 9,1305,673
ShanghaiChina 11,6217,221
ShantouChina 12,1607,556
ShenyangChina 10,6416,612
TaiyuanChina 10,6056,590
TaoyuanChina 12,2237,595
TengchongChina 10,9166,783
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7385,430
Xi’AnChina 10,7336,670
XichangChina 10,9226,787
YanjiChina 10,7066,653
YichangChina 11,1896,953
YinchuanChina 10,2146,347
YiningChina 8,3425,184
ZhengzhouChina 10,9296,792
ZhijiangChina 11,4017,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7024,165
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6274,118
AraucaColombia 5,6693,523
BarranquillaColombia 5,7163,552
Benito SalasColombia 6,3503,946
BogotáColombia 6,1243,806
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7463,571
El CaranoColombia 6,2473,882
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8803,654
MatecanaColombia 6,2433,879
PeralesColombia 6,2253,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4873,410
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8083,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1873,845
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6523,512
VanguardiaColombia 6,1233,805
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5234,054
YariguiesColombia 5,9193,678
MoroniComoros 9,0195,604
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5774,087
LimonCosta Rica 6,4784,025
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6344,123
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5724,084
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4262,129
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7152,308
SibenikCroatia 3,5262,191
SplitCroatia 3,5722,219
ZagrebCroatia 3,5252,190
CamagueyCuba 5,2953,290
CasablancaCuba 5,5823,469
HavanaCuba 5,5973,478
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1403,194
FamagustaCyprus 5,2483,261
LarnacaCyprus 5,2323,251
LimassolCyprus 5,1903,225
NicosiaCyprus 5,1923,226
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5912,232
ChebCzech Republic 3,2972,049
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6992,299
PragueCzech Republic 3,4292,131
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3603,952
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3183,926
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7934,843
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1444,439
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4622,151
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,6092,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2101,995
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2212,001
MarstalDenmark 3,3112,057
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4082,118
OdenseDenmark 3,3272,068
RandersDenmark 3,3492,081
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5842,227
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2682,031
TønderDenmark 3,2151,998
TylstrupDenmark 3,3762,098
TystofteDenmark 3,3752,097
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,4342,134
VestervigDenmark 3,2672,030
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3684,579
Melville HallDominica 4,2762,657
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7842,973
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6962,918
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8573,018
BaniDominican Republic 4,8323,002
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9023,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7052,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8222,997
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7582,957
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8643,022
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9273,062
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9043,048
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6892,914
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7392,945
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7082,926
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6712,903
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9173,056
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7612,959
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8032,985
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9583,081
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7102,927
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7862,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7642,961
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7812,971
MichesDominican Republic 4,6762,906
MocaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8283,000
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8423,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7522,953
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7182,932
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9673,087
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7542,954
PoloDominican Republic 4,9243,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7552,955
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9123,052
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7222,934
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7622,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7352,943
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7002,921
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7662,962
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7882,975
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8142,991
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8723,027
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6802,908
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7092,926
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7872,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8413,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7832,972
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8983,044
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8323,003
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7732,966
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3117,029
CanarEcuador 7,0684,392
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1124,420
IzobambaEcuador 6,8674,267
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9024,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2064,478
MilagroEcuador 7,0874,404
OtavaloEcuador 6,7984,224
PichilingueEcuador 6,9974,348
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0724,395
PuyoEcuador 6,9084,293
QuitoEcuador 6,8464,254
RumipambaEcuador 6,9214,301
San GabrielEcuador 6,7344,184
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0763,154
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3573,329
AswanEgypt 5,6953,539
AsyutEgypt 5,3713,338
BahariyaEgypt 5,1203,182
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2763,279
CairoEgypt 5,2543,265
DabaaEgypt 4,9523,078
DakhlaEgypt 5,2733,277
El ArishEgypt 5,4183,367
El TorEgypt 5,5413,444
FarafraEgypt 5,1053,172
HelwanEgypt 5,2603,268
HurguadaEgypt 5,6013,481
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3033,295
KhargaEgypt 5,4133,364
KosseirEgypt 5,7033,544
LuxorEgypt 5,5923,475
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8333,003
MinyaEgypt 5,2933,289
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2703,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5713,462
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6183,491
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3923,351
SalloumEgypt 4,6462,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7792,970
SohagEgypt 5,4563,391
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5543,451
TahrirEgypt 5,1663,210
TantaEgypt 5,1863,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8284,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7574,199
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,7924,221
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7634,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1493,200
AsmaraEritrea 6,7544,197
AssabEritrea 7,2314,493
MassawaEritrea 6,7804,213
TallinEstonia 4,2642,650
TartuEstonia 4,3482,702
VilsandiEstonia 4,0842,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1604,449
GonderEthiopia 6,8034,227
NegeleEthiopia 7,4784,647
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4276,479
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,9941,861
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9751,849
Laucala BayFiji 16,81510,449
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,85210,472
NandiFiji 16,85210,472
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80310,441
HelsinkiFinland 4,2832,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3052,675
JoensuuFinland 4,5992,858
JokioinenFinland 4,2402,635
JyvskylFinland 4,3952,731
KajaaniFinland 4,5432,823
KuopioFinland 4,5072,801
KuusamoFinland 4,6572,894
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4942,792
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,0292,504
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2182,621
OuluFinland 4,4562,769
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5942,854
TampereFinland 4,2722,655
TurkuFinland 4,1672,589
VaasaFinland 4,2242,625
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9581,838
BiarritzFrance 2,1251,321
BordeauxFrance 2,2191,379
BrestFrance 2,0841,295
CaenFrance 2,3821,480
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4531,524
DijonFrance 2,7121,685
GourdonFrance 2,3791,478
GrenobleFrance 2,7241,693
Le MansFrance 2,3781,477
LilleFrance 2,6761,663
LyonFrance 2,6701,659
MarseilleFrance 2,6671,657
MontpellierFrance 2,5671,595
NancyFrance 2,8291,758
NantesFrance 2,2211,380
NiceFrance 2,8281,757
ParisFrance 2,5581,590
PerpignanFrance 2,4721,536
StrasbourgFrance 2,9261,819
ToulonFrance 2,7221,691
ToulouseFrance 2,3601,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5522,829
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7642,960
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5532,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6072,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5942,855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,7227,906
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2688,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2678,866
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4258,342
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2038,205
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,5538,422
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4879,002
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4798,376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4738,372
BitamGabon 5,4823,407
CocobeachGabon 5,4483,385
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9503,697
LambarnGabon 5,6433,506
LastourvilleGabon 5,8213,617
LibrevilleGabon 5,4843,408
MakokouGabon 5,7103,548
MayumbaGabon 5,9123,674
MitzicGabon 5,5993,479
MkamboGabon 5,7473,571
MoandaGabon 5,9203,678
MouilaGabon 5,7973,602
Port-GentilGabon 5,5433,445
TchibanGabon 5,8853,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8124,855
BanjulGambia 2,8481,770
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5293,436
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8833,656
BerlinGermany 3,4122,120
BrockenGermany 3,2161,999
CologneGermany 2,9471,831
DresdenGermany 3,4132,121
ErfurtGermany 3,2182,000
EssenGermany 2,9621,841
FichtelbergGermany 3,3432,078
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0371,887
GeisenheimGermany 2,9851,855
GorlitzGermany 3,4952,172
HamburgGermany 3,2342,010
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2342,010
HannoverGermany 3,1751,973
HelgolandGermany 3,1251,942
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,1601,964
KarlsruheGermany 2,9921,859
KasselGermany 3,1231,941
KonstanzGermany 3,0231,879
LeipzigGermany 3,3262,067
LindenbergGermany 3,4602,150
MagdeburgGermany 3,2892,044
MunichGermany 3,2272,005
MünsterGermany 3,0241,879
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4212,126
NurembergGermany 3,1951,985
NurnbergGermany 3,1921,983
PotsdamGermany 3,3942,109
RostockGermany 3,3832,102
SchleswigGermany 3,2402,013
StuttgartGermany 3,0431,891
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8891,795
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1531,959
AccraGhana 4,4082,739
KumasiGhana 4,2192,622
TamaleGhana 4,0102,492
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8111,125
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3882,727
AthensGreece 4,2802,660
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2912,667
ChiosGreece 4,4762,781
CorfuGreece 3,9192,436
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0182,497
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4952,793
IoanninaGreece 3,9932,481
KalamataGreece 4,1662,589
KerkiraGreece 3,9192,436
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2762,657
LamiaGreece 4,1482,578
LarissaGreece 4,1282,565
LemnosGreece 4,3422,698
LimnosGreece 4,3552,706
MethoniGreece 4,1462,576
MilosGreece 4,3842,724
MitiliniGreece 4,4922,792
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4872,788
NaxosGreece 4,4512,766
PatrasGreece 4,1072,552
RhodesGreece 4,7042,923
SamosGreece 4,5612,834
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3182,684
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3982,733
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1532,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1842,600
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0492,516
AasiaatGreenland 3,8172,372
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1931,984
AputiteqGreenland 3,3652,091
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3522,705
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1591,963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6922,294
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8172,372
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6462,266
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8182,373
JulianehbGreenland 2,9241,817
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6162,247
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6382,261
NanortalikGreenland 2,8451,768
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9431,829
NordGreenland 4,8893,038
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4062,116
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7952,980
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7711,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6152,246
UpernavikGreenland 4,2422,636
UummannaqGreenland 3,9702,467
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2392,634
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2402,635
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8204,238
BokeGuinea 3,1721,971
ConakryGuinea 3,3582,087
FaranahGuinea 3,4242,128
KankanGuinea 3,4552,147
KindiaGuinea 3,3362,073
KissidougouGuinea 3,5162,185
LabeGuinea 3,2272,005
MacentaGuinea 3,6322,257
MamouGuinea 3,3342,072
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7672,341
SiguiriGuinea 3,3562,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0481,894
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7492,951
TimehriGuyana 4,7822,972
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9963,104
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7227,284
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7657,311
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7097,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7967,330
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1107,525
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7147,279
CatacamasHonduras 6,4013,977
CholutecaHonduras 6,6104,108
La CeibaHonduras 6,4293,995
La MesaHonduras 6,5404,064
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1943,849
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6584,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5684,081
TelaHonduras 6,4844,029
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1277,536
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1287,537
BudapestHungary 3,7552,333
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7692,342
DebrecenHungary 3,9502,455
KeszthelyHungary 3,6212,250
MiskolcHungary 3,8842,413
PecsHungary 3,6992,298
SzegedHungary 3,8412,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5762,222
AkureyriIceland 3,1451,954
DalatangiIceland 3,1591,963
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0331,885
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9391,826
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2512,020
ReykhólarIceland 3,0881,919
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9441,830
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0451,892
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8751,787
AgraIndia 9,2875,771
AhmedabadIndia 9,1465,683
AkolaIndia 9,6656,006
AllahabadIndia 9,6926,022
AmritsarIndia 8,7385,430
BangaloreIndia 10,2586,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8076,094
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3906,456
BikanerIndia 8,8645,508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4716,507
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4416,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4416,488
DaltonganjIndia 9,9716,196
DarbhangaIndia 9,9496,183
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4836,514
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4896,518
DumkaIndia 10,1936,334
DwarkaIndia 8,9045,533
GoaIndia 9,7666,069
GuwahatiIndia 10,3636,440
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0116,221
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4245,856
JagdalpurIndia 10,1806,326
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4066,466
KotaIndia 9,2595,753
KozhikodeIndia 10,2276,355
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7645,446
LudhianaIndia 8,8705,512
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0356,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2465,745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4475,870
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3196,412
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7976,088
New DelhiIndia 9,1245,670
PambanIndia 10,6566,622
PuneIndia 9,5575,939
SagarIndia 9,5775,951
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5705,325
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5216,538
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5216,538
VeravalIndia 9,1085,660
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3806,451
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3889,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4428,975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0848,752
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6759,741
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7029,136
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4209,582
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6797,879
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47010,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1618,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7898,569
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8569,853
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0969,381
AbadanIran 6,6834,153
ArakIran 6,6174,112
BabolsarIran 6,7134,172
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5424,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4223,990
Bandar LengehIran 7,4534,631
BirjandIran 7,4444,626
BushehrIran 6,9754,335
ChahbaharIran 8,0144,980
DezfulIran 6,5964,099
EsfahanIran 6,8554,260
IranshahrIran 7,9034,911
KermanIran 7,4144,607
KermanshahIran 6,3863,968
Khoram AbadIran 6,5264,055
MashhadIran 7,2854,527
OroomiehIran 6,0603,766
RamsarIran 6,5464,068
RashtIran 6,4424,003
SemnanIran 6,8324,246
ShahroudIran 6,9114,294
ShirazIran 7,0934,408
TabrizIran 6,1403,815
TeheranIran 6,6594,138
YazdIran 7,1004,412
ZahedanIran 7,7804,834
ZanjanIran 6,3823,966
BaghdadIraq 6,1993,852
BasraIraq 6,6334,122
BelmulletIreland 2,1851,358
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1861,358
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1861,358
ClonesIreland 2,3051,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2481,397
CorkIreland 2,0661,284
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0621,282
DublinIreland 2,2921,424
KilkennyIreland 2,1781,353
Malin HeadIreland 2,3931,487
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2081,372
ShannonIreland 2,1071,309
ValentiaIreland 1,9831,232
EilatIsrael 5,5883,472
HaifaIsrael 5,4383,379
JerusalemIsrael 5,5003,418
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4663,397
AlbengaItaly 2,9031,804
AlgheroItaly 2,9261,818
AmendolaItaly 3,5342,196
AnconaItaly 3,3362,073
ArezzoItaly 3,2021,990
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6272,254
BergamoItaly 3,0371,887
BolognaItaly 3,1571,962
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1691,969
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5822,226
BrindisiItaly 3,7342,320
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0081,869
CameriItaly 2,9561,837
CampobassoItaly 3,4462,142
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0541,898
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0491,895
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9501,833
Cape MeleItaly 2,9061,806
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5222,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5592,212
CerviaItaly 3,2362,011
CiampinoItaly 3,2732,034
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1091,932
Cisa PassItaly 3,0481,894
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2091,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2312,008
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5862,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6942,296
DecimomannuItaly 2,9991,863
DobbiacoItaly 3,2392,013
FalconaraItaly 3,3232,065
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1491,957
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5222,188
FonniItaly 3,0121,872
FrontoneItaly 3,2732,034
FrosinoneItaly 3,3332,071
GelaItaly 3,4972,173
GenoaItaly 2,9621,840
GhediItaly 3,0811,914
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6472,266
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4052,116
GrossetoItaly 3,1411,952
GrottaglieItaly 3,6902,293
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0141,873
GuidoniaItaly 3,2832,040
IstranaItaly 3,2242,003
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4022,114
LatinaItaly 3,3022,052
LatronicoItaly 3,5822,226
LecceItaly 3,7572,335
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0871,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6492,268
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5832,226
MilanItaly 3,0031,866
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9611,840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1521,958
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4252,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0261,881
PadovaItaly 3,2051,992
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1441,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3942,109
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3742,096
PantelleriaItaly 3,3092,056
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0801,914
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0341,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2572,024
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3982,112
PiacenzaItaly 3,0341,886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0851,917
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2362,011
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3142,059
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5552,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2632,027
PrizziItaly 3,4122,120
RadicofaniItaly 3,1981,987
Resia PassItaly 3,1121,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2622,027
RivoltoItaly 3,2982,050
Rolle PassItaly 3,2031,990
RomeItaly 3,2642,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2442,016
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3302,070
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8741,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5512,207
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7832,351
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0521,897
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9481,832
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6292,255
SigonellaItaly 3,5482,205
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6792,286
TarvisioItaly 3,3422,077
TermoliItaly 3,4692,156
TorinoItaly 2,8791,789
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8741,786
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3272,068
TrevicoItaly 3,5012,176
TrevisoItaly 3,2302,007
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3522,083
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8741,786
UdineItaly 3,3132,059
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3692,094
VeniceItaly 3,2422,015
VeronaItaly 3,1271,943
VicenzaItaly 3,1791,976
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2392,013
ViterboItaly 3,2242,003
VolterraItaly 3,1221,940